LIST  OF  NAMES


A B C D E F G H CH I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

B



BAGOINAEBagous (Abagous) lutulentus (Gyllenhal, 1813)

BAGOINAEBagous (Bagous) argillaceus Gyllenhal, 1836

BAGOINAEBagous (Bagous) diglyptus Boheman, 1845

BAGOINAEnewBagous (Bagous) lutulosus Gyllenhal, 1827

BAGOINAEBagous (Bagous) puncticollis Boheman, 1845

BAGOINAEBagous (Dicranthus) majzlani Kodada, Holecová & Behne, 1992

BAGOINAEBagous (Lyprus) frivaldszkyi Tournier, 1874

BAGOINAEBagous (Lyprus) tubulus Caldara & O'Brien, 1994


 BARIDINIBaris (Aulacobaris) cuprirostris (Fabricius, 1787)

 BARIDINIBaris (Aulacobaris) gudenusi (Schultze, 1901)

 BARIDINIBaris (Aulacobaris) kaufmanni (Reitter, 1897)

 BARIDINIBaris (Aulacobaris) lepidii (Germar, 1824)

 BARIDINIBaris (Aulacobaris) villae Comolli, 1837

 BARIDINIBaris (Baris) analis (Olivier, 1790)

 BARIDINIBaris (Baris) artemisiae (Panzer, 1794)

 BARIDINIBaris (Melanobaris) carbonaria (Boheman, 1836)

 BARIDINIBaris (Melanobaris) laticollis (Marsham, 1802)


    BIPHYLLIDAEBiphyllus lunatus (Fabricius, 1787)


BOLBOCERATIDAEBolbelasmus ishigakiensis Masumoto, 1984

BOLBOCERATIDAEBolbelasmus gallicus (Fabricius, 1799)

BOLBOCERATIDAEBolbelasmus unicornis (Schrank, 1789)

BOLBOCERATIDAEBolbocerastes serratus (Le Conte, 1854)

BOLBOCERATIDAEBolbocerodema nigroplagiatum (Waterhouse, 1875)


BOTHRIDERIDAEBothrideres bipunctatus (Gmelin, 1790)


BUPRESTIDAEBuprestis (Akiyamaia) costipennis (Fairmaire, 1891)

BUPRESTIDAEBuprestis (Ancylocheira) rustica Linnaeus, 1758

BUPRESTIDAEBuprestis (Buprestis) octoguttata Linnaeus, 1758

BUPRESTIDAEBuprestis (Cypriasis) splendens Fabricius, 1775

BUPRESTIDAEBuprestis (Pseudyamina) bilyi Novak et Kubáò, 1993

BUPRESTIDAEBuprestis (Pseudyamina) douei Lucas, 1846


 BYRRHIDAEByrrhus (Byrrhus) pilula pilula (Linnaeus, 1758)

 BYRRHIDAEByrrhus (Byrrhus) pustulatus (Forster, 1771)

 BYRRHIDAEByrrhus (Seminolus) gigas Fabricius, 1787


       CARABIDAEBlethisa multipunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)

       CARABIDAEBrachinus (Brachinus) elegans Chaudoir, 1842

       CARABIDAEBrachinus (Brachinus) plagiatus Reiche,1868

       CARABIDAEBrachinus (Brachynidius) nigricornis Gebler,1829

       CARABIDAEBrachinus (Brachynolomus) sclopeta (Fabricius, 1792)

       CARABIDAEBrachinus (Cnecostolus) bipustulatus Quensel,1806

       CARABIDAEBroscus cephalotes (Linnaeus, 1758)

       CARABIDAEBembidion (Bembidionetolitzkya) ascendens K. Daniel, 1902

       CARABIDAEBembidion (Bembidionetolitzkya) atrocoeruleum Stephens, 1828

       CARABIDAEBembidion (Bembidionetolitzkya) conforme Dejean, 1831

       CARABIDAEBembidion (Bembidionetolitzkya) fasciolatus (Duftschmid, 1812)

       CARABIDAEBembidion (Bembidionetolitzkya) varicolor (Fabricius, 1803)

       CARABIDAEBembidion (Bembidionetolitzkya) tibiale (Duftschmid, 1812)

       CARABIDAEBembidion (Bracteon) argenteolum Ahrens, 1812

       CARABIDAEBembidion (Bracteon) litorale (Olivier, 1791)

       CARABIDAEBembidion (Bracteon) velox (Linnaeus, 1761)

       CARABIDAEBembidion (Emphanes) tenellum Erichson, 1837

       CARABIDAEBembidion (Euperyphus) fulvipes (Sturm, 1827)

       CARABIDAEBembidion (Chlorodium) pygmaeum (Fabricius, 1792)

       CARABIDAEBembidion (Neja) nigricorne (Gyllenhal, 1827)

       CARABIDAEBembidion (Nepha) illigeri Netolitzky, 1914

       CARABIDAEBembidion (Notaphephanes) ephippium (Marsham, 1802)

       CARABIDAEBembidion (Notaphus) obliquum Sturm, 1825

       CARABIDAEBembidion (Notaphus) semipunctatum (Donovan, 1806)

       CARABIDAEBembidion (Notaphus) varium (Olivier, 1795)

       CARABIDAEBembidion (Odontium) foraminosum Sturm, 1825

       CARABIDAEnewBembidion (Odontium) striatum (Fabricius, 1792)

       CARABIDAEBembidion (Paraprincidium) ruficolle (Panzer, 1796)

       CARABIDAEBembidion (Peryphanes) dalmatinum Dejean, 1831

       CARABIDAEBembidion (Peryphanes) milleri kulti Fassati, 1942

       CARABIDAEBembidion (Peryphiolus) monticola Sturm, 1825

       CARABIDAEBembidion (Peryphus) bruxellense Wesmael, 1835

       CARABIDAEBembidion (Peryphus) fluviatile Dejean, 1831

       CARABIDAEBembidion (Peryphus) scapulare lomnickii (Netolitzky, 1916)

       CARABIDAEBembidion (Philochthus) inoptatum (Schaum, 1857)

       CARABIDAEBembidion (Philochthus) mannerheimii (C.R. Sahlberg, 1827)

       CARABIDAEBembidion (Philochthus) neresheimeri (G. Müller, 1929)

       CARABIDAEBembidion (Plataphodes) difficile (Motschulsky, 1844)

       CARABIDAEBembidion (Pseudolimneum) decoratum (Duftschmid, 1812)

       CARABIDAEBembidion (Pseudolimneum) ruficornis Sturm, 1825

       CARABIDAEBembidion (Testediolum) glaciale Heer, 1837

       CARABIDAEBembidion (Testedium) bipunctatum bipunctatum (Linnaeus, 1761)

       CARABIDAEBembidion (Testedium) bipunctatum nivale (Dejean, 1831)

       CARABIDAEBadister (Badister) unipustulatus Bonelli, 1813

       CARABIDAEBadister (Baudia) collaris Motschulsky, 1844

       CARABIDAEBadister (Trimorphus) dorsiger (Duftschmid, 1812)


BACK


CERAMBYCIDAEBrachyta interrogationis (Linnaeus, 1758)


  CURCULIONINAEBradybatus (Nothops) fallax Gerstäcker, 1860


      ELATERIDAEBetarmon bisbimaculatus (Germar, 1824)

      ELATERIDAEBrachygonus megerlei (Lacordaire, 1835)

      ELATERIDAEBrachygonus ruficeps (Mulsant et Guillebeau, 1855)


ENTIMINAEBryodaemon kocsirenae Podlussány, 1998


    LIXINAEBothynoderes affinis (Schrank, 1781)

    LIXINAEBothynoderes declivis (Olivier, 1807)


   PHYTONOMINAEBrachypera dauci (Olivier, 1807)

   PHYTONOMINAEBrachypera vidua (Gene, 1837)

   PHYTONOMINAEBrachypera zoilus (Scopoli, 1763)


    PSELAPHIDAEBatrisus formicarius Aubé, 1833

    PSELAPHIDAEBryaxis curtisi orientalis (Karaman, 1942)


  RHYNCHITIDAEBycticus betulae (Linnaeus, 1758)

  RHYNCHITIDAEBycticus populi (Linnaeus, 1758)


 SCARABAEIDAEBubas bison (Linnaeus, 1767)


   STAPHYLINIDAEBisnius cephalotes (Gravenhorst, 1802)

   STAPHYLINIDAEBisnius nigriventris (Thomson, 1867)

   STAPHYLINIDAEBisnius parcus (Sharp, 1874)

   STAPHYLINIDAEBisnius scribae (Fauvel, 1867)

   STAPHYLINIDAEBisnius spermophili (Ganglbauer, 1897)

   STAPHYLINIDAEBisnius subuliformis (Gravenhorst, 1802)

   STAPHYLINIDAEBledius (Astycops) subterraneus Erichson, 1839

   STAPHYLINIDAEBledius (Astycops) talpa (Gyllenhal, 1810)

   STAPHYLINIDAEBledius (Bargus) denticollis Fauvel, 1872

   STAPHYLINIDAEBledius (Bargus) erraticus Erichson, 1839

   STAPHYLINIDAEBledius (Bargus) longulus Erichson, 1839

   STAPHYLINIDAEBledius (Bargus) opacus (Block, 1799)

   STAPHYLINIDAEBledius (Bargus) pallipes (Gravenhorst, 1806)

   STAPHYLINIDAEBledius (Bargus) pygmaeus Erichson, 1839

   STAPHYLINIDAEBledius (Bledius) spectabilis Kraatz, 1858

   STAPHYLINIDAEBledius (Bledius) tricornis (Herbst, 1784)

   STAPHYLINIDAEBledius (Bledius) unicornis (Germar, 1825)

   STAPHYLINIDAEBledius (Euceratobledius) furcatus (Olivier, 1811)

   STAPHYLINIDAEBledius (Hesperophilus) crassicollis Lacordaire, 1835

   STAPHYLINIDAEBledius (Hesperophilus) cribricollis Heer, 1839

   STAPHYLINIDAEBledius (Hesperophilus) dissimilis Erichson, 1840

   STAPHYLINIDAEBledius (Hesperophilus) femoralis (Gyllenhal, 1827)

   STAPHYLINIDAEBledius (Hesperophilus) gallicus (Gravenhorst, 1806)

   STAPHYLINIDAEBledius (Hesperophilus) heterocerus Eppelsheim, 1889

   STAPHYLINIDAEBledius (Hesperophilus) nanus Erichson, 1840

   STAPHYLINIDAEBledius (Hesperophilus) procerulus Erichson, 1840

   STAPHYLINIDAEBledius (Pucerus) fossor Heer, 1839

   STAPHYLINIDAEBledius (Pucerus) verres Erichson, 1840

   STAPHYLINIDAEBledius (Teratobledius) tibialis Heer, 1839


  TENEBRIONINAEBius thoracicus (Fabricius, 1792)

  TENEBRIONINAEBlaps lethifera (Linnaeus, 1758)

  TENEBRIONINAEBlaps mortisaga (Linnaeus, 1758)


     ZOPHERIDAEBitoma crenata (Fabricius, 1775)


BACK