LIST  OF  NAMES


A B C D E F G H CH I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

B



ATTELABIDAEBycticus betulae (Linnaeus, 1758)

ATTELABIDAEBycticus populi (Linnaeus, 1758)


BAGOINAEBagous (Abagous) lutulentus (Gyllenhal, 1813)

BAGOINAEBagous (Bagous) argillaceus Gyllenhal, 1836

BAGOINAEBagous (Bagous) diglyptus Boheman, 1845

BAGOINAEBagous (Bagous) lutulosus Gyllenhal, 1827

BAGOINAEBagous (Bagous) petro (Herbst, 1795)

BAGOINAEBagous (Bagous) puncticollis Boheman, 1845

BAGOINAEBagous (Dicranthus) majzlani Kodada, Holecová & Behne, 1992

BAGOINAEBagous (Lyprus) frivaldszkyi Tournier, 1874

BAGOINAEBagous (Lyprus) tubulus Caldara & O'Brien, 1994


 BARIDINIBaris (Aulacobaris) cuprirostris (Fabricius, 1787)

 BARIDINIBaris (Aulacobaris) gudenusi (Schultze, 1901)

 BARIDINIBaris (Aulacobaris) kaufmanni (Reitter, 1897)

 BARIDINIBaris (Aulacobaris) lepidii (Germar, 1824)

 BARIDINIBaris (Aulacobaris) villae Comolli, 1837

 BARIDINIBaris (Baris) analis (Olivier, 1790)

 BARIDINIBaris (Baris) artemisiae (Panzer, 1794)

 BARIDINIBaris (Melanobaris) carbonaria (Boheman, 1836)

 BARIDINIBaris (Melanobaris) laticollis (Marsham, 1802)


    BIPHYLLIDAEBiphyllus lunatus (Fabricius, 1787)


BOLBOCERATIDAEBolbelasmus bocchus (Erichson, 1841)

BOLBOCERATIDAEBolbelasmus ishigakiensis Masumoto, 1984

BOLBOCERATIDAEBolbelasmus gallicus (Fabricius, 1799)

BOLBOCERATIDAEBolbelasmus unicornis (Schrank, 1789)

BOLBOCERATIDAEBolbocerastes serratus (Le Conte, 1854)

BOLBOCERATIDAEBolbocerodema nigroplagiatum (Waterhouse, 1875)


BORIDAEBoros schneideri (Panzer, 1795)


BOTHRIDERIDAEBothrideres bipunctatus (Gmelin, 1790)


BUPRESTIDAEBuprestis (Akiyamaia) costipennis (Fairmaire, 1891)

BUPRESTIDAEBuprestis (Ancylocheira) rustica Linnaeus, 1758

BUPRESTIDAEBuprestis (Buprestis) octoguttata Linnaeus, 1758

BUPRESTIDAEBuprestis (Cypriasis) splendens Fabricius, 1775

BUPRESTIDAEnewBuprestis (Orthocheira) salomonii (Thomson, 1878)

BUPRESTIDAEBuprestis (Pseudyamina) bilyi Novak et Kubáň, 1993

BUPRESTIDAEBuprestis (Pseudyamina) douei Lucas, 1846


 BYRRHIDAEByrrhus (Byrrhus) pilula pilula (Linnaeus, 1758)

 BYRRHIDAEByrrhus (Byrrhus) pustulatus (Forster, 1771)

 BYRRHIDAEByrrhus (Seminolus) gigas Fabricius, 1787


       CARABIDAEBlethisa multipunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)

       CARABIDAEBrachinus (Brachinus) elegans Chaudoir, 1842

       CARABIDAEBrachinus (Brachinus) plagiatus Reiche,1868

       CARABIDAEBrachinus (Brachynidius) nigricornis Gebler,1829

       CARABIDAEBrachinus (Brachynolomus) sclopeta (Fabricius, 1792)

       CARABIDAEBrachinus (Cnecostolus) bipustulatus Quensel,1806

       CARABIDAEBroscus cephalotes (Linnaeus, 1758)

       CARABIDAEBembidion (Bembidionetolitzkya) ascendens K. Daniel, 1902

       CARABIDAEBembidion (Bembidionetolitzkya) atrocoeruleum Stephens, 1828

       CARABIDAEBembidion (Bembidionetolitzkya) conforme Dejean, 1831

       CARABIDAEBembidion (Bembidionetolitzkya) fasciolatus (Duftschmid, 1812)

       CARABIDAEBembidion (Bembidionetolitzkya) varicolor (Fabricius, 1803)

       CARABIDAEBembidion (Bembidionetolitzkya) tibiale (Duftschmid, 1812)

       CARABIDAEBembidion (Bracteon) argenteolum Ahrens, 1812

       CARABIDAEBembidion (Bracteon) litorale (Olivier, 1791)

       CARABIDAEBembidion (Bracteon) velox (Linnaeus, 1761)

       CARABIDAEBembidion (Emphanes) tenellum Erichson, 1837

       CARABIDAEBembidion (Euperyphus) fulvipes (Sturm, 1827)

       CARABIDAEBembidion (Chlorodium) pygmaeum (Fabricius, 1792)

       CARABIDAEBembidion (Neja) nigricorne (Gyllenhal, 1827)

       CARABIDAEBembidion (Nepha) illigeri Netolitzky, 1914

       CARABIDAEBembidion (Notaphephanes) ephippium (Marsham, 1802)

       CARABIDAEBembidion (Notaphus) obliquum Sturm, 1825

       CARABIDAEBembidion (Notaphus) semipunctatum (Donovan, 1806)

       CARABIDAEBembidion (Notaphus) varium (Olivier, 1795)

       CARABIDAEBembidion (Odontium) foraminosum Sturm, 1825

       CARABIDAEBembidion (Odontium) striatum (Fabricius, 1792)

       CARABIDAEBembidion (Paraprincidium) ruficolle (Panzer, 1796)

       CARABIDAEBembidion (Peryphanes) dalmatinum Dejean, 1831

       CARABIDAEBembidion (Peryphanes) milleri kulti Fassati, 1942

       CARABIDAEBembidion (Peryphiolus) monticola Sturm, 1825

       CARABIDAEBembidion (Peryphus) bruxellense Wesmael, 1835

       CARABIDAEBembidion (Peryphus) fluviatile Dejean, 1831

       CARABIDAEBembidion (Peryphus) scapulare lomnickii (Netolitzky, 1916)

       CARABIDAEBembidion (Philochthus) inoptatum (Schaum, 1857)

       CARABIDAEBembidion (Philochthus) mannerheimii (C.R. Sahlberg, 1827)

       CARABIDAEBembidion (Philochthus) neresheimeri (G. Müller, 1929)

       CARABIDAEBembidion (Plataphodes) difficile (Motschulsky, 1844)

       CARABIDAEBembidion (Pseudolimneum) decoratum (Duftschmid, 1812)

       CARABIDAEBembidion (Pseudolimneum) ruficornis Sturm, 1825

       CARABIDAEBembidion (Testediolum) glaciale Heer, 1837

       CARABIDAEBembidion (Testedium) bipunctatum bipunctatum (Linnaeus, 1761)

       CARABIDAEBembidion (Testedium) bipunctatum nivale (Dejean, 1831)

       CARABIDAEBadister (Badister) unipustulatus Bonelli, 1813

       CARABIDAEBadister (Baudia) collaris Motschulsky, 1844

       CARABIDAEBadister (Trimorphus) dorsiger (Duftschmid, 1812)


BACK


CERAMBYCIDAEBrachyta interrogationis (Linnaeus, 1758)


COCCINELLIDAEBrumus cedri (J. Sahlberg, 1913)

COCCINELLIDAEBrumus quadripustulatus (Linnaeus, 1758)

COCCINELLIDAEBulaea lichatschovi lichatschovi (Hummel, 1827)


  CURCULIONINAEBradybatus (Nothops) fallax Gerstäcker, 1860


      ELATERIDAEBetarmon bisbimaculatus (Germar, 1824)

      ELATERIDAEBrachygonus megerlei (Lacordaire, 1835)

      ELATERIDAEBrachygonus ruficeps (Mulsant et Guillebeau, 1855)


ENTIMINAEBryodaemon kocsirenae Podlussány, 1998


    LIXINAEBangasternus fausti (Reitter, 1890)

    LIXINAEBangasternus siculus (Capiomont, 1873)

    LIXINAEBangasternus orientalis (Capiomont, 1873)

    LIXINAEBangasternus planifrons (Brullé, 1832)

    LIXINAEBothynoderes affinis (Schrank, 1781)

    LIXINAEBothynoderes declivis (Olivier, 1807)

    LIXINAEBrachycleonus fronto (Fischer von Waldheim, 1835)


LYCIDAEBenibotarsus taygetanus (Pic, 1905)


   PHYTONOMINAEBrachypera dauci (Olivier, 1807)

   PHYTONOMINAEBrachypera vidua (Gene, 1837)

   PHYTONOMINAEBrachypera zoilus (Scopoli, 1763)


    PSELAPHIDAEBatrisus formicarius Aubé, 1833

    PSELAPHIDAEBryaxis curtisi orientalis (Karaman, 1942)


 SCARABAEIDAEBubas bison (Linnaeus, 1767)


   STAPHYLINIDAEBisnius cephalotes (Gravenhorst, 1802)

   STAPHYLINIDAEBisnius fimetarius (Gravenhorst, 1802)

   STAPHYLINIDAEBisnius longicollis (Bernhauer, 1908)

   STAPHYLINIDAEBisnius nigriventris (Thomson, 1867)

   STAPHYLINIDAEBisnius nitidulus (Gravenhorst, 1802)

   STAPHYLINIDAEBisnius parcus (Sharp, 1874)

   STAPHYLINIDAEBisnius scribae (Fauvel, 1867)

   STAPHYLINIDAEBisnius spermophili (Ganglbauer, 1897)

   STAPHYLINIDAEBisnius subuliformis (Gravenhorst, 1802)

   STAPHYLINIDAEBledius (Astycops) subterraneus Erichson, 1839

   STAPHYLINIDAEBledius (Astycops) talpa (Gyllenhal, 1810)

   STAPHYLINIDAEBledius (Bargus) denticollis Fauvel, 1872

   STAPHYLINIDAEBledius (Bargus) erraticus Erichson, 1839

   STAPHYLINIDAEBledius (Bargus) longulus Erichson, 1839

   STAPHYLINIDAEBledius (Bargus) opacus (Block, 1799)

   STAPHYLINIDAEBledius (Bargus) pallipes (Gravenhorst, 1806)

   STAPHYLINIDAEBledius (Bargus) pygmaeus Erichson, 1839

   STAPHYLINIDAEBledius (Bledius) spectabilis Kraatz, 1858

   STAPHYLINIDAEBledius (Bledius) tricornis (Herbst, 1784)

   STAPHYLINIDAEBledius (Bledius) unicornis (Germar, 1825)

   STAPHYLINIDAEBledius (Euceratobledius) furcatus (Olivier, 1811)

   STAPHYLINIDAEBledius (Hesperophilus) crassicollis Lacordaire, 1835

   STAPHYLINIDAEBledius (Hesperophilus) cribricollis Heer, 1839

   STAPHYLINIDAEBledius (Hesperophilus) dissimilis Erichson, 1840

   STAPHYLINIDAEBledius (Hesperophilus) femoralis (Gyllenhal, 1827)

   STAPHYLINIDAEBledius (Hesperophilus) gallicus (Gravenhorst, 1806)

   STAPHYLINIDAEBledius (Hesperophilus) heterocerus Eppelsheim, 1889

   STAPHYLINIDAEBledius (Hesperophilus) nanus Erichson, 1840

   STAPHYLINIDAEBledius (Hesperophilus) procerulus Erichson, 1840

   STAPHYLINIDAEBledius (Pucerus) fossor Heer, 1839

   STAPHYLINIDAEBledius (Pucerus) verres Erichson, 1840

   STAPHYLINIDAEBledius (Teratobledius) tibialis Heer, 1839

   STAPHYLINIDAEBolitobius castaneus boreomontanicus Schülke, 2010

   STAPHYLINIDAEBolitobius castaneus castaneus (Stephens, 1832)

   STAPHYLINIDAEBolitobius cingulatus Mannerheim, 1830

   STAPHYLINIDAEBryophacis maeklini (J.R. Sahlberg, 1871)

   STAPHYLINIDAEBryophacis rufus rufus (W.F. Erichson, 1839)

   STAPHYLINIDAEBryoporus cernuus (Gravenhorst, 1806)


  TENEBRIONIDAEBius thoracicus (Fabricius, 1792)

  TENEBRIONIDAEBlaps abbreviata Ménétriés, 1836

  TENEBRIONIDAEBlaps lethifera (Linnaeus, 1758)

  TENEBRIONIDAEBlaps mortisaga (Linnaeus, 1758)


     ZOPHERIDAEBitoma crenata (Fabricius, 1775)


BACK