LIST  OF  NAMES


A B C D E F G H CH I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

E



  ALTICINIEpitrix atropae (Foudras, 1860)


ANTHICINAEEndomia tenuicollis (Rossi, 1792)


ATTELABIDAEEurostauletes rubrorufus (Solsky, 1881)


 BARIDINInewEremobaris picturata (Schoenherr, 1849)


BOLBOCERATIDAEEubolbitus radoszkowskii (Solsky, 1876)


   BUPRESTIDAEEurythyrea aurata (Pallas, 1776)

   BUPRESTIDAEEurythyrea austriaca (Linnaeus, 1767)

   BUPRESTIDAEEurythyrea micans (Fabricius, 1793)

   BUPRESTIDAEEurythyrea oxiana Semenov, 1895

   BUPRESTIDAEEurythyrea quercus (Herbst, 1780)

   BUPRESTIDAEEurythyrea tenuistriata Lewis, 1893

   BUPRESTIDAEEurythyrea eao Semenov, 1895


CARABIDAEElaphrus (Neoelaphrus) cupreus Duftschmidt, 1812

CARABIDAEElaphrus (Neoelaphrus) uliginosus Fabricius, 1792

CARABIDAEElaphrus (Elaphroterus) aureus P.W.J.Müller, 1821

CARABIDAEElaphrus (Elaphroterus) ulrichi W. Redtenbacher, 1842

CARABIDAEElaphrus (Elaphrus) riparius (Linnaeus, 1758)

CARABIDAEEpaphius rivularis (Gyllenhal, 1810)

CARABIDAEEurophilus antennarius (Duftschmid, 1812)

CARABIDAEEurophilus fuliginosus (Panzer, 1809)


CERAMBYCIDAEEchinocerus floralis (Pallas, 1773)

CERAMBYCIDAEErgates faber faber (Fabricius, 1781)

CERAMBYCIDAEExocentrus adspersus Mulsant, 1846

CERAMBYCIDAEExocentrus punctipennis Mulsant et Guillebeau, 1856


     COSSONINAEnewEchinomorphus ravouxi (Jacquet, 1888)


      ELATERIDAEEctamenegonus montandoni (Buysson, 1888)

      ELATERIDAEEctinus atterimus (Linnaeus, 1767)

      ELATERIDAEElater ferrugineus (Linnaeus, 1758)


ENTIMINAEEusomus ovulum Germar, 1824


GEOTRUPIDAEEnoplotrupes (Enoplotrupes) largeteaui Oberthür, 1883

GEOTRUPIDAEEnoplotrupes (Enoplotrupes) sharpi Jordan & Rothschild, 1893

GEOTRUPIDAEEnoplotrupes (Gynoplotrupes) yunnanus (Fairmaire, 1888)


CHRYSOMELIDAEEntomoscelis sacra (Linnaeus, 1758)


    LIXINAEnewEustenopus villosus (Boheman, 1843)


     MALACHIDAEEbaeus flavicornis Erichson, 1840


MELASIDAEEucnemis capucina Ahrens, 1812


  MELOIDAEEpicauta rufidorsum (Goeze, 1777)


PYROCHROIDAEEupyrochroa insignata (Scopoli, 1763)


SCARABAEIDAEEpitrichius bowringi (Thomson, 1857)

SCARABAEIDAEEpitrichius elegans (Kano, 1931)

SCARABAEIDAEEpitrichius fraterculus (Moser, 1901)

SCARABAEIDAEEpitrichius cupreipes (Bourgoin, 1915)

SCARABAEIDAEEuheptaulacus carinatus (Germar, 1824)

SCARABAEIDAEEuheptaulacus porcellus porcellus (J. Frivaldszky, 1879)

SCARABAEIDAEEuheptaulacus sus (Herbst in Füessly, 1783)

SCARABAEIDAEEuonthophagus amyntas (Pallas, 1781)

SCARABAEIDAEEpicometis hirta hirta (Poda von Neuhaus, 1761)

SCARABAEIDAEEpicometis turanica Reitter, 1899

SCARABAEIDAEEpitrichius duponti Moser, 1901


   STAPHYLINIDAEErichsonius subopacus (Hochhuth, 1851)

   STAPHYLINIDAEEuryporus picipes (Paykull, 1800)

   STAPHYLINIDAEEmus hirtus (Linneaus, 1758)


  TENEBRIONIDAEEledonoprius armatus Panzer, 1799


    TETRATOMIDAEEustrophus dermestoides (Fabricius, 1792)


     ZOPHERIDAEEndophloeus markovichianus (Piller et Mitterpacher, 1783)


BACK