LIST  OF  NAMES


A B C D E F G H CH I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

G



 CERAMBYCIDAEGaurotes (Carilia) virginea (Linnaeus, 1758)

 CERAMBYCIDAEGracilia minuta (Fabricius, 1781)

 CERAMBYCIDAEGrammoptera abdominalis (Stephens, 1831)

 CERAMBYCIDAEGrammoptera ruficornis (Fabricius, 1781)

 CERAMBYCIDAEGrammoptera ustulata (Schaller, 1783)


CEUTORHYNCHINAEGlocianus inhumeralis (Schultze, 1897)


CYCLOMIDAEGronops lunatus (Fabricius, 1775)


DERMESTIDAEGlobicornis nigripes (Fabricius, 1792)


 ENTIMINAEGeonemus flabellipes (Olivier, 1807)

 ENTIMINAEGraptus kaufmanni (Stierlin, 1884)


ERIRHININAEGrypus brunnirostris (Fabricius, 1792)


 GEOTRUPIDAEGeotrupes (Geotrupes) corinthius Fairmaire, 1886

 GEOTRUPIDAEGeotrupes (Geotrupes) ibericus Baraud 1958

 GEOTRUPIDAEGeotrupes (Geotrupes) koltzei Reitter, 1893

 GEOTRUPIDAEGeotrupes (Geotrupes) mutator (Marsham, 1802)

 GEOTRUPIDAEGeotrupes (Geotrupes) olgae (Olsoufieff, 1918)

 GEOTRUPIDAEGeotrupes (Geotrupes) spiniger (Marsham, 1802)

 GEOTRUPIDAEGeotrupes (Geotrupes) stercorarius (Linnaeus, 1758)

 GEOTRUPIDAEGeotrupes (Glyptogeotrupes) impressus (Gebler, 1841)

 GEOTRUPIDAEGeotrupes (Stereopyge) douei Gory, 1841


GYRINIDAEnewGyrinus (Gyrinus) distinctus Aubé, 1836


HISTERIDAEGnathoncus communis (Marseul, 1862)

HISTERIDAEGnathoncus nannetensis (Marseul, 1862)


 CHRYSOMELIDAEGastrophysa viridula (De Geer, 1775)

 CHRYSOMELIDAEGalerucella lineola (Fabricius, 1781)

 CHRYSOMELIDAEGonioctena olivacea (Forster, 1771)

 CHRYSOMELIDAEGonioctena pallida (Linnaeus, 1758)

 CHRYSOMELIDAEGonioctena viminalis (Linnaeus, 1758)


    LIXINAEGlebius confluens (Fahraeus, 1842)

    LIXINAEGonocleonus sculptissimus Escalera, 1925


 SCARABAEIDAEGnorimus bartelsi Faldermann, 1835

 SCARABAEIDAEGnorimus nobilis (Linnaeus, 1758)

 SCARABAEIDAEGnorimus subcostatus (Ménétriés, 1832)

 SCARABAEIDAEGnorimus subopacus Motschulsky, 1860

 SCARABAEIDAEGnorimus variabilis (Linnaeus, 1758)

 SCARABAEIDAEGymnopleurus geoffroyi geoffroyi (Fuessly, 1775)

 SCARABAEIDAEGymnopleurus mopsus (Pallas, 1781)


   STAPHYLINIDAEGabrius astutoides (Strand, 1946)

   STAPHYLINIDAEGabrius astutus (Erichson, 1840)

   STAPHYLINIDAEGabrius bescidicus Smetana, 1954

   STAPHYLINIDAEGabrius lividipes (Baudi di Selve, 1848)

   STAPHYLINIDAEGabrius piliger Mulsant et Rey, 1876

   STAPHYLINIDAEGabrius splendidulus (Gravenhorst, 1802)

   STAPHYLINIDAEGabronthus limbatus (Fauvel, 1900)

   STAPHYLINIDAEGauropterus fulgidus (Fabricius, 1787)


  TENEBRIONIDAEGonocephalum pusillum (Fabricius, 1791)

  TENEBRIONIDAEGonocephalum pygmaeum Steven, 1829

TENEBRIONIDAEGonodera luperus (Herbst, 1783)


TROGOSSITIDAEGrynocharis oblonga (Linnaeus, 1758)


BACK