LIST  OF  NAMES


A B C D E F G H CH I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

L



  ALTICINILongitarsus fulgens (Foudras, 1859)

  ALTICINILongitarsus gracilis Kutschera, 1864

  ALTICINILongitarsus holsaticus (Linnaeus, 1758)

  ALTICINILongitarsus quadriguttatus Pontoppidan, 1765


APOSTASIMERINILimnobaris  t-album atriplicis (Fabricius, 1792)


ATTELABIDAELasiorhynchites (Nelasiorhynchites) syriacus (Desbrochers, 1869)


BOSTRICHIDAELichenophanes varius (Illiger, 1801)


   BUPRESTIDAELamprodila (Lamprodila) amurensis (Obenberger, 1924)

   BUPRESTIDAELamprodila (Lamprodila) decipiens decipiens (Mannerheim, 1852)

   BUPRESTIDAELamprodila (Lamprodila) gloriosa (Marseul, 1865)

   BUPRESTIDAELamprodila (Lamprodila) klapaleki kairouzi (Magnani, Brandl et Baiocchi, 2001)

   BUPRESTIDAELamprodila (Lamprodila) klapaleki klapaleki (Obenberger, 1924)

   BUPRESTIDAELamprodila (Lamprodila) kucerai Bílý, 1999

   BUPRESTIDAELamprodila (Lamprodila) pretiosa (Mannerheim, 1852)

   BUPRESTIDAELamprodila (Lamprodila) provosti (Fairmaire, 1887)

   BUPRESTIDAELamprodila (Lamprodila) mirifica (Mulsant, 1855)

   BUPRESTIDAELamprodila (Lamprodila) rutilans (Fabricius, 1777)

   BUPRESTIDAELamprodila (Lamprodila) solieri (Laporte et Gory, 1837)

   BUPRESTIDAELamprodila (Lamprodila) tschitscherini (Semenov, 1895)

   BUPRESTIDAELamprodila (Lamprodila) tuerki (Ganglbauer, 1882)

   BUPRESTIDAELamprodila (Palmar) balcanica (Kirchsberg, 1876)

   BUPRESTIDAELamprodila (Palmar) beauchenii (Fairmaire, 1889)

   BUPRESTIDAELamprodila (Palmar) cretica (Zabransky, 1994)

   BUPRESTIDAELamprodila (Palmar) cupreosplendens cupreosplendens (Kerremans, 1895)

   BUPRESTIDAELamprodila (Palmar) davidis davidis (Fairmaire, 1887)

   BUPRESTIDAELamprodila (Palmar) davidis intermedia (Kurosawa, 1956)

   BUPRESTIDAELamprodila (Palmar) festiva (Linnaeus, 1767)

   BUPRESTIDAELamprodila (Palmar) magnifica (Kerremans, 1892)

   BUPRESTIDAELamprodila (Palmar) pulchra (Obenberger, 1921)

   BUPRESTIDAELamprodila (Palmar) sarrauti (Bourgoin, 1922)

   BUPRESTIDAELamprodila (Palmar) virgata (Motschulsky, 1859)

   BUPRESTIDAELamprodila (Palmar) vivata (Lewis, 1893)

   BUPRESTIDAELamprodila (Zykovisia) leoparda (Deyrolle, 1864)

   BUPRESTIDAELamprodila (Zykovisia) semperi (Saunders, 1874)


       CARABIDAELaemostenus terricola punctatus (Herbst, 1784)

       CARABIDAELaemostenus terricola terricola (Dejean, 1828)

       CARABIDAELamprias chlorocephalus (J.J. Hoffmann, 1803)

       CARABIDAELasiotrechus discus (Fabricius, 1792)

       CARABIDAELebia cruxminor (Linnaeus, 1758)

       CARABIDAELebia humeralis Dejean, 1825

       CARABIDAELebia scapularis (Fourcroy, 1785)

       CARABIDAELebia trimaculata (Villers, 1789)

       CARABIDAELeistus (Leistus) nitidus (Duftschmid, 1812)

       CARABIDAELeistus (Leistus) terminatus (Hellwig in Panzer, 1793)

       CARABIDAELeistus (Pogonophorus) montanus corconticus Farkac & Fassati, 1999

       CARABIDAELeistus (Pogonophorus) montanus kultianus Farkac & Fassati, 1999

       CARABIDAELeistus (Pogonophorus) montanus pawlowskii Farkac & Fassati, 1999

       CARABIDAELeistus (Pogonophorus) rufomarginatus (Duftschmid, 1812)

       CARABIDAELeistus (Pogonophorus) spinibarbis rufipes Ganglbauer, 1891

       CARABIDAELicinus (Licinus) cassideus (Linnaeus, 1758)

       CARABIDAELicinus (Licinus) depressus (Paykull, 1790)

       CARABIDAELicinus (Licinus) silphoides (P.Rossi, 1790)

       CARABIDAELicinus (Neorescius) hoffmannseggi (Panzer, 1803)

       CARABIDAELymnastis dieneri dieneri Szekessy, 1938


CERAMBYCIDAELamia textor (Linnaeus, 1758)

CERAMBYCIDAELeioderes kollari Redtenbacher, 1849

CERAMBYCIDAEnewLepromoris gibba (Brullé, 1838)

CERAMBYCIDAELeptorhabdium illyricum (Kraatz, 1870)

CERAMBYCIDAELeptura quadrifasciata Linnaeus, 1758

CERAMBYCIDAELepturalia nigripes (De Geer, 1775)

CERAMBYCIDAELepturobosca (Lepturobosca) virens (Linnaeus, 1758)

CERAMBYCIDAELioderina linearis (Linnaeus, 1758)


        CUCUJIDAELaemophloeus muticus (Fabricius, 1781)


  CURCULIONINAELignyodes (Lignyodius) bischoffi (Blatchley & Leng, 1916)


      DYTISCIDAELaccophilus poecilus Klug, 1834


      ELATERIDAELacon lepidopterus (Panzer, 1801)

      ELATERIDAELacon prosvirovi Platia, Konvička et Zhang, 2020

      ELATERIDAELacon punctatus (Herbst, 1779)

      ELATERIDAELacon querceus (Herbst, 1784)

      ELATERIDAELimoniscus bicoloratus Platia, Konvička et Zhang, 2020

      ELATERIDAELimoniscus violaceus (Panzer, 1801)

      ELATERIDAELiotrichus affinis (Paykull, 1800)


ENDOMYCHIDAELeiestes seminigra (Gyllenhall, 1808)

ENDOMYCHIDAELycoperdina (Golgia) succincta (Linnaeus, 1767)

ENDOMYCHIDAELycoperdina (Lycoperdina) bovistae (Fabricius, 1792)


ENTIMINAELiophloeus (Liophloeodes) gibbus Boheman, 1842


GEOTRUPIDAELethrus (Autolethrus) geminatus Kraatz, 1882

GEOTRUPIDAELethrus (Autolethrus) scoparius Fischer von Waldheim, 1821

GEOTRUPIDAELethrus (Autolethrus) sulcipennis Kraatz, 1883

GEOTRUPIDAELethrus (Ceratodirus) cephalotes (Pallas, 1771)

GEOTRUPIDAELethrus (Ceratodirus) gladiator Reitter, 1897

GEOTRUPIDAELethrus (Ceratodirus) karelini Gebler, 1845

GEOTRUPIDAELethrus (Ceratodirus) longimanus Fischer von Waldheim, 1821

GEOTRUPIDAELethrus (Lethrus) apterus (Laxmann, 1770)

GEOTRUPIDAELethrus (Lethrus) ares Král, Rejsek et Schneider, 2001

GEOTRUPIDAELethrus (Lethrus) brachiicollis Fairmaire, 1855

GEOTRUPIDAELethrus (Lethrus) elephas Reitter, 1890

GEOTRUPIDAELethrus (Lethrus) fallax Nikolajev, 1975

GEOTRUPIDAELethrus (Lethrus) halkidikiensis Král et Hiller, 2013

GEOTRUPIDAELethrus (Lethrus) raymondi Reitter, 1890

GEOTRUPIDAELethrus (Lethrus) schaumii Reitter, 1890

GEOTRUPIDAELethrus (Lethrus) schneideri Král et Hiller, 2013

GEOTRUPIDAELethrus (Lethrus) strymonensis Hiller et Král, 2013

GEOTRUPIDAELethrus (Paralethrus) turkestanicus Ballion, 1871

GEOTRUPIDAELethrus (Scelolethrus) sulcatus Kraatz, 1883

GEOTRUPIDAELethrus (Teratolethrus) acutangulus Ballion, 1871


BACK


CHRYSOMELIDAELilioceris merdigera (Linnaeus, 1758)

CHRYSOMELIDAELochmaea caprea (Linnaeus, 1758)

CHRYSOMELIDAELochmaea crataegi (Forster, 1771)

CHRYSOMELIDAELuperus flavipes (Linnaeus, 1767)

CHRYSOMELIDAELuperus xanthopoda (Schrank, 1781)


LAMPYRIDAELamprohiza splendidula (Linnaeus, 1767)


LEIODIDAELeiodes ruficollis (J. Sahlberg, 1898)

LEIODIDAELeiodes rugosa Stephens, 1829

LEIODIDAELiodopria serraticornis (Gyllenhal, 1813)


    LIXINAELachnaeus crinitus Boheman, 1836

    LIXINAELarinus (Cryphopus) bombycinus Lucas, 1847

    LIXINAELarinus (Larinomesius) bardus Gyllenhal, 1835

    LIXINAELarinus (Larinomesius) canescens Gyllenhal, 1835

    LIXINAELarinus (Larinomesius) carthami (Olivier, 1807)

    LIXINAELarinus (Larinomesius) darsi Capiomont, 1874

    LIXINAELarinus (Larinomesius) nubeculosus Gyllenhal, 1835

    LIXINAELarinus (Larinomesius) obtusus Gyllenhal, 1835

    LIXINAELarinus (Larinomesius) ochreatus (Olivier, 1807)

    LIXINAELarinus (Larinomesius) palaestinus Talamelli, 1999

    LIXINAELarinus (Larinomesius) ruber Motschulsky, 1845

    LIXINAELarinus (Larinomesius) scolymi (Olivier, 1807)

    LIXINAELarinus (Larinomesius) syriacus Gyllenhal, 1835

    LIXINAELarinus (Larinomesius) undulatus Kocher, 1961

    LIXINAELarinus (Larinomesius) vitellinus Gyllenhal, 1835

    LIXINAELarinus (Larinus) arabicus Capiomont, 1874

    LIXINAELarinus (Larinus) buccinator (Olivier, 1807)

    LIXINAELarinus (Larinus) carinirostris Gyllenhal, 1835

    LIXINAELarinus (Larinus) cleoniformis Bedel, 1891

    LIXINAELarinus (Larinus) cynarae (Fabricius, 1787)

    LIXINAELarinus (Larinus) fucatus Faust, 1891

    LIXINAELarinus (Larinus) inaequalicollis Capiomont, 1874

    LIXINAELarinus (Larinus) latus (Herbst, 1783)

    LIXINAELarinus (Larinus) nidificans Guibourt, 1858

    LIXINAELarinus (Larinus) onopordi (Fabricius, 1787)

    LIXINAELarinus (Larinus) pollinis (Laicharting, 1781)

    LIXINAELarinus (Larinus) rudicollis Petri, 1907

    LIXINAELarinus (Larinus) sibiricus Gyllenhal, 1835

    LIXINAELarinus (Larinus) siculus Boheman, 1843

    LIXINAELarinus (Larinus) ursus (Fabricius, 1792)

    LIXINAELarinus (Larinus) vulpes Gyllenhal, 1835

    LIXINAELarinus (Phyllonomeus) afer Gyllenhal, 1835

    LIXINAELarinus (Phyllonomeus) araxicola Gültekin, 2006

    LIXINAELarinus (Phyllonomeus) carlinae (Olivier, 1807)

    LIXINAELarinus (Phyllonomeus) centaurii (Olivier, 1807)

    LIXINAELarinus (Phyllonomeus) filiformis Petri, 1907

    LIXINAELarinus (Phyllonomeus) grisescens Gyllenhal, 1835

    LIXINAELarinus (Phyllonomeus) iaceae (Fabricius, 1775)

    LIXINAELarinus (Phyllonomeus) latissimus Roelofs, 1873

    LIXINAELarinus (Phyllonomeus) ovaliformis Capiomont, 1874

    LIXINAELarinus (Phyllonomeus) planus (Fabricius, 1792)

    LIXINAELarinus (Phyllonomeus) scabrirostris Falderman, 1835

    LIXINAELarinus (Phyllonomeus) scolopax Petri, 1907

    LIXINAELarinus (Phyllonomeus) sturnus (Schaller, 1783)

    LIXINAELarinus (Phyllonomeus) tenuicorpus Ter-Minasian, 1962

    LIXINAELarinus (Phyllonomeus) turbinatus Gyllenhal, 1835

    LIXINAELeucosomus pedestris (Poda, 1761)

    LIXINAELiocleonus clathratus (Olivier, 1807)

    LIXINAELixomorphus algirus (Linnaeus, 1758)

    LIXINAELixoglyptus spartii (Olivier, 1807)

    LIXINAELixus alboguttatus Wiedemann et C.R.W., 1821

    LIXINAELixus anthracinus Faust, 1889

    LIXINAELixus barbiger Dohrn, 1884

    LIXINAELixus dohrni Faust, 1889

    LIXINAELixus nitidirostris Kolbe, 1898

    LIXINAELixus querulus Faust, 1899

    LIXINAELixus (Callistolixus) bifasciatus Petri, 1904

    LIXINAELixus (Callistolixus) cylindrus (Fabricius, 1781)

    LIXINAELixus (Callistolixus) farinifer Reitter, 1892

    LIXINAELixus (Callistolixus) furcatus Olivier, 1807

    LIXINAELixus (Callistolixus) kulzeri Zumpt, 1932

    LIXINAELixus (Callistolixus) motacilla Schoenherr, 1832

    LIXINAELixus (Callistolixus) obesus Petri, 1904

    LIXINAELixus (Callistolixus) tschemkenticus Faust, 1883

    LIXINAELixus (Compsolixus) albomarginatus Boheman, 1843

    LIXINAELixus (Compsolixus) anguinus (Linnaeus, 1767)

    LIXINAELixus (Compsolixus) apfelbecki Petri, 1904

    LIXINAELixus (Compsolixus) ascanii (Linnaeus, 1767)

    LIXINAELixus (Compsolixus) circumcinctus Boheman, 1835

    LIXINAELixus (Compsolixus) excelsus Faust, 1891

    LIXINAELixus (Compsolixus) juncii Boheman, 1835

    LIXINAELixus (Compsolixus) ochraceus Boheman, 1842

    LIXINAELixus (Compsolixus) turkestanicus Faust, 1883

    LIXINAELixus (Dilixellus) bardanae (Fabricius, 1787)

    LIXINAELixus (Dilixellus) fasciculatus Boheman, 1836

    LIXINAELixus (Dilixellus) linearis Olivier, 1807

    LIXINAELixus (Dilixellus) neglectus Fremuth, 1983

    LIXINAELixus (Dilixellus) probus Faust, 1887

    LIXINAELixus (Dilixellus) pulverulentus (Scopoli, 1763)

    LIXINAELixus (Dilixellus) punctiventris Boheman, 1836

    LIXINAELixus (Dilixellus) speciosus Miller, 1861

    LIXINAELixus (Epimeces) cardui Olivier, 1807

    LIXINAELixus (Epimeces) filiformis (Fabricius, 1781)

    LIXINAELixus (Epimeces) scolopax Boheman, 1836

    LIXINAELixus (Epimeces) strangulatus Faust, 1883

    LIXINAELixus (Epimeces) ulcerosus Petri, 1904

    LIXINAELixus (Eulixus) imitator (Faust, 1892)

    LIXINAELixus (Eulixus) iridis (Pallas, 1781)

    LIXINAELixus (Eulixus) myagri Olivier, 1807

    LIXINAELixus (Eulixus) obliquivittis Voss, 1937

    LIXINAELixus (Eulixus) punctirostris Boheman, 1842

    LIXINAELixus (Eulixus) scrabricollis Boheman, 1843

    LIXINAELixus (Lixus) paraplecticus (Linnaeus, 1758)

    LIXINAELixus (Ortholixus) acicularis Germar, 1824

    LIXINAELixus (Ortholixus) bituberculatus Smreczynski, 1968

    LIXINAELixus (Ortholixus) cinerascens Schoenherr, 1832

    LIXINAELixus (Ortholixus) malatianus Faust, 1890

    LIXINAELixus (Ortholixus) languidus Faust, 1891

    LIXINAELixus (Ortholixus) vilis (Rossi, 1790)

    LIXINAELixus (Ortholixus) tibialis Schoenherr, 1832

    LIXINAELixus (Phillixus) brevipes C. Brisout, 1866

    LIXINAELixus (Phillixus) subulatus Faust, 1891


BACK


LUCANIDAELucanus cervus (Linnaeus, 1758)


LYCIDAELopheros rubens (Gyllenhal, 1817)

LYCIDAELygistopterus sanguineus (Linnaeus, 1858)


  MELOIDAELytta vesicatoria (Linnaeus, 1758)


MOLYTINAELeiosoma concinnum Boheman, 1842

MOLYTINAELeiosoma cribrum (Gyllenhal, 1834)

MOLYTINAELeiosoma deflexum (Panzer, 1795)

MOLYTINAELeiosoma oblongulum Boheman, 1842

MOLYTINAELepyrus arcticus (Paykull, 1792)

MOLYTINAELepyrus armatus Weise, 1893

MOLYTINAELepyrus palustris (Scopoli, 1763)

MOLYTINAELepyrus palustris asperatus Schaufuss, 1882

MOLYTINAELiparus dirus (Herbst, 1795)

MOLYTINAELiparus engadinensis E.Reitter, 1897

MOLYTINAELiparus germanus (Linnaeus, 1758)

MOLYTINAELiparus glabrirostris Küster, 1849

MOLYTINAELiparus seriatopunctatus Heyden et L.von, 1886

MOLYTINAELiparus tenebrioides (Pallas, 1781)

MOLYTINAELiparus transsylvanicus Petri, 1895


   PHYTONOMINAELimonius borealis (Paykull, 1792)


 SCARABAEIDAELasiotrichius succinctus succinctus (Pallas, 1781)

 SCARABAEIDAELiatongus denticornis (Fairmaire, 1887)

 SCARABAEIDAELiatongus gagatinus (Hope, 1831)


BACK

   STAPHYLINIDAELathrobium brunnipes (Fabricius, 1792)

   STAPHYLINIDAELathrobium castaneipenne Kolenati, 1846

   STAPHYLINIDAELathrobium elongatum (Linnaeus, 1767)

   STAPHYLINIDAELathrobium fovulum Stephens, 1833

   STAPHYLINIDAELathrobium fulvipenne (Gravenhorst, 1806)

   STAPHYLINIDAELathrobium geminum Kraatz, 1857

   STAPHYLINIDAELathrobium impressum Heer, 1841

   STAPHYLINIDAELathrobium laevipenne Heer, 1839

   STAPHYLINIDAELathrobium longulum Gravenhorst, 1802

   STAPHYLINIDAELathrobium pallidipenne Hochhuth, 1851

   STAPHYLINIDAELathrobium pallidum Nordmann, 1837

   STAPHYLINIDAELathrobium rufipenne Gyllenhal, 1813

   STAPHYLINIDAELathrobium spadiceum Erichson, 1840

   STAPHYLINIDAELeptacinus batychrus (Gyllenhal, 1827)

   STAPHYLINIDAELeptacinus intermedius Donisthorpe, 1936

   STAPHYLINIDAELeptacinus formicetorum Märkel, 1841

   STAPHYLINIDAELeptacinus othioides Baudi di Selve, 1869

   STAPHYLINIDAELeptacinus sulcifrons (Stephens, 1833)

   STAPHYLINIDAELeptobium gracile (Gravenhorst, 1802)

   STAPHYLINIDAELeptophius flavocinctus (Hochhuth, 1849)

   STAPHYLINIDAELithocharis nigriceps Kraatz, 1859

   STAPHYLINIDAELithocharis ochracea (Gravenhorst, 1802)

   STAPHYLINIDAELobrathium multipunctum (Gravenhorst, 1802)

   STAPHYLINIDAELobrathium rugipenne rugipenne (Hochhuth, 1851)

   STAPHYLINIDAELomechusa emarginata (Paykull, 1789)

   STAPHYLINIDAELomechusa pubicollis Brisout de Barneville, 1860

   STAPHYLINIDAELomechusoides strumosus (Fabricius, 1792)

   STAPHYLINIDAELordithon bicolor (Gravenhorst, 1806)

   STAPHYLINIDAELordithon bimaculatus (Schrank, 1798)

   STAPHYLINIDAELordithon exoletus (Erichson, 1839)

   STAPHYLINIDAELordithon lunulatus (Linnaeus, 1760)

   STAPHYLINIDAELordithon pulchellus (Mannerheim, 1831)

   STAPHYLINIDAELordithon thoracicus (Fabricius, 1777)

   STAPHYLINIDAELordithon trimaculatus (Fabricius, 1793)

   STAPHYLINIDAELordithon trinotatus (Erichson, 1839)


  TENEBRIONIDAELaena viennensis (Sturm, 1807)

  TENEBRIONIDAELatheticus oryzae Waterhouse, 1880

  TENEBRIONIDAELeichenum pictum (Linnaeus, 1761)


     ZOPHERIDAELangelandia anophtalma Aubé, 1842

     ZOPHERIDAELasconotus jelskii (Wankowicz, 1867)


BACK