LIST  OF  NAMES


A B C D E F G H CH I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

L



  ALTICINILongitarsus fulgens (Foudras, 1859)


   BUPRESTIDAEnewLamprodila (Lamprodila) amurensis (Obenberger, 1924)

   BUPRESTIDAELamprodila (Lamprodila) decipiens decipiens (Mannerheim, 1852)

   BUPRESTIDAEnewLamprodila (Lamprodila) klapaleki kairouzi (Magnani, Brandl et Baiocchi, 2001)

   BUPRESTIDAEnewLamprodila (Lamprodila) klapaleki klapaleki (Obenberger, 1924)

   BUPRESTIDAEnewLamprodila (Lamprodila) kucerai Bílý, 1999

   BUPRESTIDAEnewLamprodila (Lamprodila) pretiosa (Mannerheim, 1852)

   BUPRESTIDAEnewLamprodila (Lamprodila) provosti (Fairmaire, 1887)

   BUPRESTIDAELamprodila (Lamprodila) mirifica (Mulsant, 1855)

   BUPRESTIDAELamprodila (Lamprodila) rutilans (Fabricius, 1777)

   BUPRESTIDAELamprodila (Lamprodila) solieri (Laporte et Gory, 1837)

   BUPRESTIDAEnewLamprodila (Lamprodila) tschitscherini (Semenov, 1895)

   BUPRESTIDAEnewLamprodila (Lamprodila) tuerki (Ganglbauer, 1882)

   BUPRESTIDAEnewLamprodila (Palmar) balcanica (Kirchsberg, 1876)

   BUPRESTIDAEnewLamprodila (Palmar) beauchenii (Fairmaire, 1889)

   BUPRESTIDAEnewLamprodila (Palmar) cretica (Zabransky, 1994)

   BUPRESTIDAEnewLamprodila (Palmar) cupreosplendens cupreosplendens (Kerremans, 1895)

   BUPRESTIDAEnewLamprodila (Palmar) davidis intermedia (Kurosawa, 1956)

   BUPRESTIDAELamprodila (Palmar) festiva (Linnaeus, 1767)

   BUPRESTIDAEnewLamprodila (Palmar) magnifica (Kerremans, 1892)

   BUPRESTIDAEnewLamprodila (Palmar) pulchra (Obenberger, 1921)

   BUPRESTIDAEnewLamprodila (Palmar) sarrauti (Bourgoin, 1922)

   BUPRESTIDAEnewLamprodila (Palmar) virgata (Motschulsky, 1859)

   BUPRESTIDAEnewLamprodila (Palmar) vivata (Lewis, 1893)

   BUPRESTIDAEnewLamprodila (Zykovisia) leoparda (Deyrolle, 1864)

   BUPRESTIDAEnewLamprodila (Zykovisia) semperi (Saunders, 1874)


       CARABIDAELaemostenus terricola punctatus (Herbst, 1784)

       CARABIDAELaemostenus terricola terricola (Dejean, 1828)

       CARABIDAELamprias chlorocephalus (J.J. Hoffmann, 1803)

       CARABIDAELasiotrechus discus (Fabricius, 1792)

       CARABIDAELebia cruxminor (Linnaeus, 1758)

       CARABIDAELebia humeralis Dejean, 1825

       CARABIDAELebia scapularis (Fourcroy, 1785)

       CARABIDAELebia trimaculata (Villers, 1789)

       CARABIDAELeistus (Leistus) nitidus (Duftschmid, 1812)

       CARABIDAELeistus (Leistus) terminatus (Hellwig in Panzer, 1793)

       CARABIDAELeistus (Pogonophorus) montanus corconticus Farkac & Fassati, 1999

       CARABIDAELeistus (Pogonophorus) montanus kultianus Farkac & Fassati, 1999

       CARABIDAELeistus (Pogonophorus) montanus pawlowskii Farkac & Fassati, 1999

       CARABIDAELeistus (Pogonophorus) rufomarginatus (Duftschmid, 1812)

       CARABIDAELeistus (Pogonophorus) spinibarbis rufipes Ganglbauer, 1891

       CARABIDAELicinus (Licinus) cassideus (Linnaeus, 1758)

       CARABIDAELicinus (Licinus) depressus (Paykull, 1790)

       CARABIDAELicinus (Licinus) silphoides (P.Rossi, 1790)

       CARABIDAELicinus (Neorescius) hoffmannseggi (Panzer, 1803)

       CARABIDAELymnastis dieneri dieneri Szekessy, 1938


CERAMBYCIDAELamia textor (Linnaeus, 1758)

CERAMBYCIDAELeioderes kollari Redtenbacher, 1849

CERAMBYCIDAELeptorhabdium illyricum (Kraatz, 1870)

CERAMBYCIDAELeptura quadrifasciata Linnaeus, 1758

CERAMBYCIDAELepturalia nigripes (De Geer, 1775)

CERAMBYCIDAELepturobosca virens (Linnaeus, 1758)

CERAMBYCIDAELioderina linearis (Linnaeus, 1758)


        CUCUJIDAELaemophloeus muticus (Fabricius, 1781)


  CURCULIONINAELignyodes (Lignyodius) bischoffi (Blatchley & Leng, 1916)


      DYTISCIDAELaccophilus poecilus Klug, 1834


      ELATERIDAELacon lepidopterus (Panzer, 1801)

      ELATERIDAELacon punctatus (Herbst, 1779)

      ELATERIDAELacon querceus (Herbst, 1784)

      ELATERIDAELimoniscus violaceus (Panzer, 1801)

      ELATERIDAELiotrichus affinis (Paykull, 1800)


   ENDOMYCHIDAELeiestes seminigra (Gyllenhall, 1808)

   ENDOMYCHIDAELycoperdina (Golgia) succincta (Linnaeus, 1767)

   ENDOMYCHIDAELycoperdina (Lycoperdina) bovistae (Fabricius, 1792)


GEOTRUPIDAELethrus (Autolethrus) geminatus Kraatz, 1882

GEOTRUPIDAELethrus (Autolethrus) scoparius Fischer von Waldheim, 1821

GEOTRUPIDAELethrus (Autolethrus) sulcipennis Kraatz, 1883

GEOTRUPIDAELethrus (Ceratodirus) cephalotes (Pallas, 1771)

GEOTRUPIDAELethrus (Ceratodirus) gladiator Reitter, 1897

GEOTRUPIDAELethrus (Ceratodirus) karelini Gebler, 1845

GEOTRUPIDAELethrus (Ceratodirus) longimanus Fischer von Waldheim, 1821

GEOTRUPIDAELethrus (Lethrus) apterus (Laxmann, 1770)

GEOTRUPIDAELethrus (Lethrus) ares Král, Rejsek et Schneider, 2001

GEOTRUPIDAELethrus (Lethrus) brachiicollis Fairmaire, 1855

GEOTRUPIDAELethrus (Lethrus) elephas Reitter, 1890

GEOTRUPIDAELethrus (Lethrus) fallax Nikolajev, 1975

GEOTRUPIDAELethrus (Lethrus) halkidikiensis Král et Hiller, 2013

GEOTRUPIDAELethrus (Lethrus) raymondi Reitter, 1890

GEOTRUPIDAELethrus (Lethrus) schaumii Reitter, 1890

GEOTRUPIDAELethrus (Lethrus) schneideri Král et Hiller, 2013

GEOTRUPIDAELethrus (Lethrus) strymonensis Hiller et Král, 2013

GEOTRUPIDAELethrus (Paralethrus) turkestanicus Ballion, 1871

GEOTRUPIDAELethrus (Scelolethrus) sulcatus Kraatz, 1883

GEOTRUPIDAELethrus (Teratolethrus) acutangulus Ballion, 1871


BACK


CHRYSOMELIDAELilioceris merdigera (Linnaeus, 1758)

CHRYSOMELIDAELochmaea caprea (Linnaeus, 1758)

CHRYSOMELIDAELochmaea crataegi (Forster, 1771)

CHRYSOMELIDAELuperus flavipes (Linnaeus, 1767)


    LIXINAELarinus (Larinomesius) obtusus Gyllenhal, 1835

    LIXINAELarinus (Larinus) pollinis (Laicharting, 1781)

    LIXINAELarinus (Phyllonomeus) carlinae (Olivier, 1807)

    LIXINAELarinus (Phyllonomeus) centaurii (Olivier, 1807)

    LIXINAELarinus (Phyllonomeus) iaceae (Fabricius, 1775)

    LIXINAELarinus (Phyllonomeus) sturnus (Schaller, 1783)

    LIXINAELarinus (Phyllonomeus) turbinatus Gyllenhal, 1835

    LIXINAELeucosomus pedestris (Poda, 1761)

    LIXINAELixus (Callistolixus) cylindrus (Fabricius, 1781)

    LIXINAELixus (Compsolixus) albomarginatus Boheman, 1843

    LIXINAELixus (Compsolixus) anguinus (Linnaeus, 1767)

    LIXINAELixus (Dilixellus) bardanae (Fabricius, 1787)

    LIXINAELixus (Dilixellus) fasciculatus Boheman, 1836

    LIXINAELixus (Dilixellus) linearis Olivier, 1807

    LIXINAELixus (Dilixellus) neglectus Fremuth, 1983

    LIXINAELixus (Dilixellus) pulverulentus (Scopoli, 1763)

    LIXINAELixus (Dilixellus) punctiventris Boheman, 1836

    LIXINAELixus (Epimeces) cardui Olivier, 1807

    LIXINAELixus (Epimeces) filiformis (Fabricius, 1781)

    LIXINAELixus (Epimeces) scolopax Boheman, 1836

    LIXINAELixus (Eulixus) iridis (Pallas, 1781)

    LIXINAELixus (Eulixus) myagri Olivier, 1807

    LIXINAELixus (Eulixus) punctirostris Boheman, 1842

    LIXINAELixus (Lixus) paraplecticus (Linnaeus, 1758)

    LIXINAELixus (Ortholixus) cinerascens Schoenherr, 1832

    LIXINAELixus (Ortholixus) vilis (Rossi, 1790)

    LIXINAELixus (Ortholixus) tibialis Schoenherr, 1832

    LIXINAELixus (Phillixus) brevipes C. Brisout, 1866


LUCANIDAELucanus cervus (Linnaeus, 1758)


LYCIDAELygistopterus sanguineus (Linnaeus, 1858)


  MELOIDAELytta vesicatoria (Linnaeus, 1758)


MOLYTINAELeiosoma oblongulum Boheman, 1842

MOLYTINAELepyrus palustris (Scopoli, 1763)

MOLYTINAELiparus dirus (Herbst, 1795)

MOLYTINAELiparus dirus (Herbst, 1795)

MOLYTINAELiparus germanus (Linnaeus, 1758)

MOLYTINAELiparus glabrirostris Küster, 1849

MOLYTINAELiparus tenebrioides (Pallas, 1781)


  RHYNCHITIDAELasiorhynchites (Lasiorhynchites) olivaceus (Gyllenhal, 1833)

  RHYNCHITIDAELasiorhynchites (Lasiorhynchites) praeustus (Boheman, 1845)


 SCARABAEIDAELasiotrichius succinctus succinctus (Pallas, 1781)

 SCARABAEIDAELiatongus denticornis (Fairmaire, 1887)

 SCARABAEIDAELiatongus gagatinus (Hope, 1831)


   STAPHYLINIDAELathrobium brunnipes (Fabricius, 1792)

   STAPHYLINIDAELathrobium castaneipenne Kolenati, 1846

   STAPHYLINIDAELathrobium elongatum (Linnaeus, 1767)

   STAPHYLINIDAELathrobium fovulum Stephens, 1833

   STAPHYLINIDAELathrobium fulvipenne (Gravenhorst, 1806)

   STAPHYLINIDAELathrobium geminum Kraatz, 1857

   STAPHYLINIDAELathrobium impressum Heer, 1841

   STAPHYLINIDAELathrobium laevipenne Heer, 1839

   STAPHYLINIDAELathrobium longulum Gravenhorst, 1802

   STAPHYLINIDAELathrobium pallidipenne Hochhuth, 1851

   STAPHYLINIDAELathrobium pallidum Nordmann, 1837

   STAPHYLINIDAELathrobium rufipenne Gyllenhal, 1813

   STAPHYLINIDAELathrobium spadiceum Erichson, 1840

   STAPHYLINIDAELeptacinus batychrus (Gyllenhal, 1827)

   STAPHYLINIDAELeptacinus intermedius Donisthorpe, 1936

   STAPHYLINIDAELeptacinus formicetorum Märkel, 1841

   STAPHYLINIDAELeptacinus othioides Baudi di Selve, 1869

   STAPHYLINIDAELeptacinus sulcifrons (Stephens, 1833)

   STAPHYLINIDAELeptobium gracile (Gravenhorst, 1802)

   STAPHYLINIDAELeptophius flavocinctus (Hochhuth, 1849)

   STAPHYLINIDAELithocharis nigriceps Kraatz, 1859

   STAPHYLINIDAELithocharis ochracea (Gravenhorst, 1802)

   STAPHYLINIDAELobrathium multipunctum (Gravenhorst, 1802)

   STAPHYLINIDAELobrathium rugipenne rugipenne (Hochhuth, 1851)

   STAPHYLINIDAELomechusa emarginata (Paykull, 1789)

   STAPHYLINIDAELomechusa pubicollis Brisout de Barneville, 1860

   STAPHYLINIDAELomechusoides strumosus (Fabricius, 1792)


  TENEBRIONINAELatheticus oryzae Waterhouse, 1880

  TENEBRIONINAELeichenum pictum (Linnaeus, 1761)


     ZOPHERIDAELasconotus jelskii (Wankowicz, 1867)


BACK