LIST  OF  NAMES


A B C D E F G H CH I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

O



       APIONIDAEOxystoma pomonae (Fabricius, 1798)

       APIONIDAEOxystoma ochropus (Germar, 1818)


BOLBOCERATIDAEOdonteaus armiger (Scopoli, 1772)


       CARABIDAEOcys harpaloides (Audinet-Serville, 1821)

       CARABIDAEOcys quinquestriatus quinquestriatus (Gyllenhal, 1810)

       CARABIDAEOdacantha melanura (Linnaeus, 1767)

       CARABIDAEOlisthopus sturmi (Duftschmid, 1812)

       CARABIDAEOlisthopus rotundatus (Paykull, 1790)

       CARABIDAEOmophron limbatum (Fabricius, 1776)

       CARABIDAEOreonebria castanea sumavica (Obenberger, 1922)

       CARABIDAEOmoglymmius germari Ganglbauer, 1892

       CARABIDAEOmphreus (Paromphreus) krueperi Reitter, 1885

       CARABIDAEOodes gracilis A. et G.B.Villa, 1833

       CARABIDAEOphonus (Hesperophonus) azureus (Fabricius, 1775)

       CARABIDAEOphonus (Hesperophonus) cribricollis (Dejean, 1829)

       CARABIDAEOphonus (Metophonus) gammeli (Schauberger, 1932)

       CARABIDAEOphonus (Metophonus) laticollis Mannerheim, 1825

       CARABIDAEOphonus (Metophonus) puncticeps Stephens, 1828

       CARABIDAEOphonus (Metophonus) rupicola (Sturm,1818)

       CARABIDAEOphonus (Metophonus) subsinuatus Rey, 1886

       CARABIDAEOphonus (Ophonus) ardosiacus (Fabricius, 1775)

       CARABIDAEOphonus (Ophonus) diffinis (Dejean, 1829)

       CARABIDAEOphonus (Ophonus) stictus Stephens, 1828

       CARABIDAEOxypselaphus obscurus (Herbst, 1784)


BACK


CERAMBYCIDAEObriopsis bicolor (Kraatz, 1862)

CERAMBYCIDAEObrium brunneum (Fabricius, 1792)

CERAMBYCIDAEObrium cantharinum (Linnaeus, 1767)

CERAMBYCIDAEOplosia cinerea (Mulsant, 1839)

CERAMBYCIDAEOpsilia coerulescens (Scopoli, 1863)

CERAMBYCIDAEOxymirus cursor (Linnaeus, 1758)

CERAMBYCIDAEOxypleurus nodieri Mulsant, 1839


CEUTORHYNCHINAEOprohinus consputus (Germar, 1824)


  CURCULIONINAEOrchestes (Salius) fagi (Linnaeus, 1758)

  CURCULIONINAEOrchestes (Alyctus) erythropus (Germar, 1821)

  CURCULIONINAEOrchestes (Alyctus) pilosus (Fabricius, 1781)


ENTIMINAEOtiorhynchus (Nihus) proximus Stierlin, 1861

ENTIMINAEOtiorhynchus (Otiorhynchus) bisulcatus (Fabricius, 1792)

ENTIMINAEOtiorhynchus (Otiorhynchus) lirus Schönherr, 1834

ENTIMINAEOtiorhynchus (Padilehus) pinastri (Fabricius, 1792)

ENTIMINAEOtiorhynchus (Pendragon) ovatus (Linnaeus, 1758)

ENTIMINAEOtiorhynchus (Podoropelmus) fullo (Schrank, 1781)

ENTIMINAEOtiorhynchus (Provalidus) rugifrons (Gyllenhal, 1813)

ENTIMINAEOtiorhynchus (Thalycrynchus) perdix (Olivier, 1807)


GEOTRUPIDAEOdontotrypes haba Král, Maly & Schneider, 2001

GEOTRUPIDAEOdontotrypes nikodymi Král, Maly & Schneider, 2001

GEOTRUPIDAEOdontotrypes roborowskiy Král, Maly & Schneider, 2001

GEOTRUPIDAEOdontotrypes semenowi (Fairmaire, 1856)

GEOTRUPIDAEOdontotrypes szetshwanus (Fairmaire, 1856)


CHRYSOMELIDAEOreina alpestris (Schummel, 1844)

CHRYSOMELIDAEOreina bifrons (Fabricius, 1792)

CHRYSOMELIDAEOreina plagiata (Suffrian, 1861)

CHRYSOMELIDAEOreina speciosissima (Scopoli, 1763)


    NITIDULIDAEOmosita discoidea (Fabricius, 1775)


  MELANDRYIIDAEOrchesia micans (Panzer, 1795)

  MELANDRYIIDAEOsphya bipunctata (Fabricius, 1792)


  OEDEMERIDAEOedemera croceicollis Gyllenhall, 1827

  OEDEMERIDAEOedemera femorata (Scopoli, 1763)

  OEDEMERIDAEOedemera flavipes (Fabricius, 1792)

  OEDEMERIDAEOedemera monticola Švihla, 1978

  OEDEMERIDAEOedemera nobilis (Linneaus, 1758)

  OEDEMERIDAEOedemera podagrariae (Linneaus, 1767)

  OEDEMERIDAEOedemera subulata Olivier, 1794

  OEDEMERIDAEOedemera virescens Linnaeus, 1767

  OEDEMERIDAEOedemera tristis Schmidt, 1846

  OEDEMERIDAEOncomera femoralis Olivier, 1803

  OEDEMERIDAEOncomera marmorata Erichson, 1841


OCHODEIDAEOchodaeus integriceps Semenov-Tian-Shanskii, 1891

OCHODEIDAEnewOchodaeus interruptus interruptus Y. Kurosawa, 1968


SILVANIDAEOryzaephilus mercator (Fauvel, 1889)


 SCARABAEIDAEnewOnitis damoetas Steven, 1806

 SCARABAEIDAEnewOnitis numida Castelnau, 1840

 SCARABAEIDAEOnthophagus (Onthophagus) illyricus (Scopoli, 1763)

 SCARABAEIDAEOnthophagus (Onthophagus) taurus (Schreber, 1759)

 SCARABAEIDAEOnthophagus (Palaeonthophagus) furcatus (Fabricius, 1781)

 SCARABAEIDAEOnthophagus (Palaeonthophagus) gibbulus (Pallas, 1781)

 SCARABAEIDAEOnthophagus (Palaeonthophagus) lucidus (Sturm, 1800)

 SCARABAEIDAEOnthophagus (Palaeonthophagus) medius (Kugelann, 1792)

 SCARABAEIDAEOnthophagus (Palaeonthophagus) nuchicornis (Linnaeus, 1758)

 SCARABAEIDAEOnthophagus (Palaeonthophagus) semicornis (Panzer, 1798)

 SCARABAEIDAEOnthophagus (Palaeonthophagus) vacca (Linnaeus, 1767)

 SCARABAEIDAEOnthophagus (Palaeonthophagus) vitulus (Fabricius, 1776)

 SCARABAEIDAEOmaloplia (Acarina) spireae (Pallas, 1773)

 SCARABAEIDAEOmaloplia (Omaloplia) nigromarginata (Herbst, 1785)

 SCARABAEIDAEOryctes nasicornis (Linnaeus, 1758)

 SCARABAEIDAEOsmoderma barnabita Motschulsky, 1845

 SCARABAEIDAEOsmoderma lassalei Baraud et Tauzin, 1991

 SCARABAEIDAEOxythyrea cinctella (Schaum, 1841)

 SCARABAEIDAEOxythyrea funesta (Poda von Neuhaus, 1761)


   STAPHYLINIDAEOchthephilum fracticorne (Paykull, 1800)

   STAPHYLINIDAEOchthephilus andalusiacus (Fagel, 1957)

   STAPHYLINIDAEOchthephilus brachypterus (Jeannel et Jarrige, 1949)

   STAPHYLINIDAEOchthephilus omalinus (Erichson, 1840)

   STAPHYLINIDAEOchthephilus praepositus Mulsant et Rey, 1878

   STAPHYLINIDAEOchthephilus tatricus (Smetana, 1967)

   STAPHYLINIDAEOntholestes tessellatus (Geoffroy, 1785)

   STAPHYLINIDAEOcypus (Matidus) biharicus J.Müller, 1925

   STAPHYLINIDAEOcypus (Matidus) brunnipes (Fabricius, 1781)

   STAPHYLINIDAEOcypus (Matidus) macrocephalus (Gravenhorst, 1802)

   STAPHYLINIDAEOcypus (Matidus) nitens (Schrank, 1781)

   STAPHYLINIDAEOcypus (Matidus) ormayi Reitter, 1887

   STAPHYLINIDAEOcypus (Matidus) tenebricosus (Gravenhorst, 1846)

   STAPHYLINIDAEOcypus (Ocypus) olens (Müller, 1764)

   STAPHYLINIDAEOcypus (Ocypus) opthalmicus Scopoli, 1763

   STAPHYLINIDAEOcypus (Pseudocypus) aeneocephalus (De Geer, 1774)

   STAPHYLINIDAEOcypus (Pseudocypus) fulvipennis Erichson, 1840

   STAPHYLINIDAEOcypus (Pseudocypus) fuscatus (Gravenhorst, 1802)

   STAPHYLINIDAEOcypus (Pseudocypus) mus (Brullé, 1831)

   STAPHYLINIDAEOcypus (Pseudocypus) picipennis Cederhjelm, 1798

   STAPHYLINIDAEOthius angustus Stephens, 1833

   STAPHYLINIDAEOthius permutatus Assing, 1997

   STAPHYLINIDAEOthius subuliformis Stephens, 1833

   STAPHYLINIDAEOxyporus maxillosus Fabricius, 1792

   STAPHYLINIDAEOxyporus rufus (Linnaeus, 1758)

   STAPHYLINIDAEOxyporus sp.

   STAPHYLINIDAEOxytelus fulvipes (Erichson, 1839)

   STAPHYLINIDAEOxytelus laqueatus (Marsham, 1802)

   STAPHYLINIDAEOxytelus migrator Fauvel, 1904

   STAPHYLINIDAEOxytelus piceus (Linnaeus, 1767)

   STAPHYLINIDAEOxytelus sculptus Gravenhorst, 1806


  TENEBRIONINAEOodescelis polita (Sturm, 1807)


     ZOPHERIDAEOrthocerus clavicornis (Linnaeus, 1758)


BACK