LIST  OF  NAMES


A B C D E F G H CH I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

P



       AGYRTIDAEPteroloma forsstromii (Gyllenhal, 1810)


    ALLECULINAEPrionychus ater Fabricius, 1775

    ALLECULINAEPrionychus melanarius (Germar, 1813)

    ALLECULINAEPseudocistela ceramboides (Linnaeus, 1758)


  ALTICINIPhyllotreta dilatata (Illiger, 1794)

  ALTICINInewPsylliodes (Psylliodes) affinis (Paykull, 1799)

  ALTICINIPsylliodes circumdatus (Redtenbacher, 1842)


  ANTHRIBIDAEnewPhaeochrotes pudens (Gyllenhal, 1833)


       APIONIDAEPerapion marchicum Herbst, 1797

       APIONIDAEPerapion oblongum (Gyllenhal, 1839)

       APIONIDAEProtapion gracilipes (Dietrich, 1857)

       APIONIDAEPerapion nigritarse Kirby, 1808

       APIONIDAEPerapion schoenherri (Boheman, 1839)

       APIONIDAEPseudoprotapion astragali (Paykull, 1800)

       APIONIDAEPseudoprotapion ergenense (Becker, 1840)


   BUPRESTIDAEParacylindromorphus subuliformis (Mannerheim, 1837)

   BUPRESTIDAEPerotis lugubris lugubris (Fabricius, 1777)

   BUPRESTIDAEPhaenops cyanea (Fabricius, 1775)

   BUPRESTIDAEPhaenops formaneki formaneki Jakobson, 1912

   BUPRESTIDAEPhaenops knoteki knoteki Reitter, 1898

   BUPRESTIDAEPoecilonota variolosa (Paykull, 1799)

   BUPRESTIDAEPtosima flavoguttata (Illiger,1803)


BYRRHIDAEPedilophorus auratus (Duftschmid, 1825)


       CARABIDAEPanageus bipustulatus (Fabricius, 1775)

       CARABIDAEPangus scaritides (Sturm, 1818)

       CARABIDAEParadromius linearis (Olivier, 1795)

       CARABIDAEParallelomorphus terricola Bonelli, 1813

       CARABIDAEParanchus albipes (Fabricius, 1796)

       CARABIDAEParophonus (Ophonomimus) hirsutulus (Dejean 1829)

       CARABIDAEParazuphium chevrolati praepannonicum (Endrödy, 1958)

       CARABIDAEPatrobus assimilis Chaudoir, 1844

       CARABIDAEPatrobus australis J. Sahlberg, 1875

       CARABIDAEPatrobus styriacus Chaudoir, 1871

       CARABIDAEPhilorhizus notatus (Stephens, 1828)

       CARABIDAEPlatyderes rufus (Duftschmid, 1812)

       CARABIDAEPlatynus glacialis Reitter, 1877

       CARABIDAEPlatynus longiventris Mannerheim, 1825

       CARABIDAEPlatynus krynickii (Sperk, 1835)

       CARABIDAEPlatynus scrobiculatus (Fabricius, 1801)

       CARABIDAEPoecilus (Ancholeus) puncticollis (Dejean, 1828)

       CARABIDAEPoecilus (Poecilus) cupreus (Linnaeus, 1758)

       CARABIDAEPoecilus (Poecilus) koyi (Germar 1824)

       CARABIDAEPoecilus (Poecilus) kugelanni (Panzer, 1797)

       CARABIDAEPoecilus (Poecilus) quadricollis (Dejean, 1828)

       CARABIDAEPoecilus (Poecilus) sericeus Fischer von Waldheim, 1824

       CARABIDAEPoecilus (Poecilus) striatopunctatus (Duftschmid, 1812)

       CARABIDAEPoecilus (Poecilus) szepligetii havelkai Kult, 1947

       CARABIDAEPoecilus (Poecilus) versicolor (Sturm, 1824)

       CARABIDAEPoecilus (Poecilus) virens (O.F.Müller, 1776)

       CARABIDAEPogonus luridipennis (Germar, 1822)

       CARABIDAEPolistichus conexus (Fourcroy, 1785)

       CARABIDAEPorotachys bisulcatus (Nicolai, 1822)

       CARABIDAEPseudoophonus (Platus) calceatus (Duftschmid, 1812)

       CARABIDAEPseudoophonus (Pseudoophonus) griseus (Panzer, 1797)

       CARABIDAEPterostichus (Bothriopterus) oblongopunctatus (Fabricius, 1787)

       CARABIDAEPterostichus (Bothriopterus) quadrifoveolatus Letzner, 1852

       CARABIDAEPterostichus (Calopterus) pilosus (Host, 1789)

       CARABIDAEPterostichus (Calopterus) selmanni roubali Schauberger, 1927

       CARABIDAEPterostichus (Cophosus) cylindricus (Herbst, 1784)

       CARABIDAEPterostichus (Cryobius) blandulus L. Miller, 1859

       CARABIDAEPterostichus (Cryobius) negligens (Sturm, 1824)

       CARABIDAEPterostichus (Eosteropus) rufitarsis cordatus Letzner, 1842

       CARABIDAEPterostichus (Feronidius) incommodus Schaum, 1858

       CARABIDAEPterostichus (Lyrothorax) caspius (Ménétriés, 1832)

       CARABIDAEPterostichus (Melanius) elongatus (Duftschmid, 1812)

       CARABIDAEPterostichus (Petrophilus) foveolatus (Duftschmid, 1812)

       CARABIDAEPterostichus (Petrophilus) findelii (Dejean, 1828)

       CARABIDAEPterostichus (Pseudosteropus) illigeri sudeticus Gerhardt, 1909

       CARABIDAEPterostichus (Pterostichus) fasciatopunctatus (Creutzer, 1799)

       CARABIDAEPterostichus (Phonias) diligens (Sturm, 1824)

       CARABIDAEPterostichus (Oreophilus) jurinei (Panzer, 1803)


  CANTHARIDAEPodabrus alpinus (Paykull, 1798)

  CANTHARIDAEPodistra rufotestacea (Letzner, 1845)


CERAMBYCIDAEPachyta lamed lamed (Linnaeus, 1758)

CERAMBYCIDAEPachyta quadrimaculata (Linnaeus, 1758)

CERAMBYCIDAEPachytodes cerambyciformis (Schrank, 1781)

CERAMBYCIDAEParacorymbia maculicornis (De Geer, 1775)

CERAMBYCIDAEParmena novaki Sama, 1997

CERAMBYCIDAEPedostrangalia revestita (Linnaeus, 1758)

CERAMBYCIDAEPidonia lurida (Fabricius, 1792)

CERAMBYCIDAEPilemia hirsutula (Fabricius, 1792)

CERAMBYCIDAEPhymatodes testaceus (Linnaeus, 1758)

CERAMBYCIDAEPhytoecia caerulea caerulea (Scopoli, 1772)

CERAMBYCIDAEPhytoecia cylindrica (Linnaeus, 1758)

CERAMBYCIDAEPhytoecia icterica (Schaller, 1783)

CERAMBYCIDAEPhytoecia nigricornis (Fabricius, 1781)

CERAMBYCIDAEPhytoecia virgula (Charpentier, 1825)

CERAMBYCIDAEPlagionotus arcuatus (Linnaeus, 1758)

CERAMBYCIDAEPoecilium fasciatum (Villers, 1789)

CERAMBYCIDAEPoecilium glabratum (Charpentier, 1825)

CERAMBYCIDAEPoecilium lividum (Rossi, 1794)

CERAMBYCIDAEPoecilium puncticollis (Mulsant, 1862)

CERAMBYCIDAEPoecilium pusillum (Fabricius, 1787)

CERAMBYCIDAEPoecilium rufipes (Fabricius, 1776)

CERAMBYCIDAEPogonocherus (Pityphilus) decoratus Fairmaire, 1855

CERAMBYCIDAEPogonocherus (Pityphilus) ovatus Mulsant, 1839

CERAMBYCIDAEPogonocherus (Pogonocherus) eugeniae Ganglbauer, 1891

CERAMBYCIDAEPogonocherus (Pogonocherus) hispidus (Linnaeus, 1758)

CERAMBYCIDAEPrinobius myardi Mulsant, 1842

CERAMBYCIDAEPrionus coriarius (Linnaeus, 1758)

CERAMBYCIDAEPronocera angusta (Kriechbaumer, 1844)

CERAMBYCIDAEPseudogaurotina excellens (Brancsik, 1874)

CERAMBYCIDAEPurpuricenus budensis budensis (Götz, 1783)

CERAMBYCIDAEnewPurpuricenus globulicollis Mulsant, 1839

CERAMBYCIDAEPurpuricenus kaehleri (Linnaeus, 1758)

CERAMBYCIDAEPyrrhydium sanquineum (Linnaeus, 1758)


BACK


CEUTORHYNCHINAEPelenomus canaliculatus (Fahraeus, 1846)

CEUTORHYNCHINAEPhrydiuchus tau Warner, 1969


        CUCUJIDAEPediacus dermestoides (Fabricius, 1792)


      DYTISCIDAEPlatambus maculatus (Linnaeus, 1758)


      ELATERIDAEPheletes aeneoniger (DeGeer, 1774)

      ELATERIDAEPodeonius acuticornis (Germar, 1824)

      ELATERIDAEPorthmidius austriacus (Schrank, 1781)

      ELATERIDAEProcraerus tibialis (Lacordaire, 1835)

      ELATERIDAEProsternon tessellatum (Linnaeus, 1758)


ENTIMINAEParafoucartia squamulata (Herbst, 1795)

ENTIMINAEPeritelus (Peritelus) familiaris Boheman, 1834

ENTIMINAEPhyllobius (Alsus) dispar L. Redtenbacher, 1849

ENTIMINAEPhyllobius (Subphyllobius) virideaeris (Laicharting, 1781)

ENTIMINAEPsallidium maxillosum (Fabricius, 1792)



CHRYSOMELIDAEPachybrasis tessellatus (Olivier, 1791)

CHRYSOMELIDAEPhratora vitellinae (Linnaeus, 1758)

CHRYSOMELIDAEPhyllobrotica adusta (Creutzer, 1799)

CHRYSOMELIDAEPlateumaris consimilis (Schrank, 1781)

CHRYSOMELIDAEPlateumaris sericea (Linnaeus, 1761)

CHRYSOMELIDAEPrasocuris phelandrii (Linnaeus, 1758)


    LIXINAEPseudocleonus cinereus (Schrank, 1781)

    LIXINAEPseudocleonus grammicus (Panzer, 1789)


LUCANIDAEPlatycerus caprea De Geer, 1774

LUCANIDAEPlatycerus caraboides (Linnaeus, 1758)


LYCIDAEPlatycis minuta (Fabricius, 1787)


     MALACHIDAEParatinus femoralis (Erichson, 1840)


  MELANDRYIIDAEPhloiotrya vaudoueri Mulsant, 1856


MOLYTINAEPissodes validirostris (C.R. Sahlberg, 1834)

MOLYTINAEPlinthus tischeri Germar, 1824


      MYCETOPHAGIDAEPseudotriphyllus suturalis (Fabricius, 1801)


PHLOEOSTICHIDAEPhloeostichus denticollis W. Redtenbacher, 1842


    PSELAPHIDAEPselaphus heisei Herbst, 1792


PYROCHROIDAEPhyllocladus kasantsevi Young, 2005

PYROCHROIDAEPyrochroa serraticornis serraticornis (Scopoli, 1763)

PYROCHROIDAEPyrochroa serraticornis kiesenwetteri (Fairmaire, 1894)


PYTHIDAEPytho abieticola J. Sahlberg, 1875

PYTHIDAEPytho depressus (Linnaeus, 1767)


BACK


PTINIDAEPtinus (Ptinus) calcaratus Kiesenwetter, 1877


 SCARABAEIDAEPachypus caesus Erichson, 1840

 SCARABAEIDAEPhyllopertha horticola (Linnaeus, 1758)

 SCARABAEIDAEPleurophorus caesus (Creutzer, 1796)

 SCARABAEIDAEPsammodius asper (Fabricius, 1775)

 SCARABAEIDAEPsammoporus mimicus Pittino, 2006

 SCARABAEIDAEPolyphylla (Gynexophylla) lerestifi Guerlach, 2012

 SCARABAEIDAEPolyphylla (Mesopolyphylla) tridentata Reitter, 1890

 SCARABAEIDAEPolyphylla (Polyphylla) albertischulzi Kuntzen, 1933

 SCARABAEIDAEPolyphylla (Polyphylla) boryi Brullé, 1832

 SCARABAEIDAEnewPolyphylla (Polyphylla) decemlineata (Say, 1824)

 SCARABAEIDAEPolyphylla (Polyphylla) fullo (Linnaeus, 1758)

 SCARABAEIDAEPolyphylla (Polyphylla) hassi Hass et Reichenbach, 2014

 SCARABAEIDAEPolyphylla (Polyphylla) maroccana maroccana Peyerimhoff, 1925

 SCARABAEIDAEPolyphylla (Polyphylla) ragusae Kraatz, 1882

 SCARABAEIDAEPolyphylla (Polyphylla) turkmenoglui Petrovitz, 1965

 SCARABAEIDAEPolyphylla (Xerasiobia) adspersa Motschulsky, 1853

 SCARABAEIDAEPolyphylla (Xerasiobia) alba (Pallas, 1773)

 SCARABAEIDAEnewParatrichius doenitzi (Harold, 1879)

 SCARABAEIDAEParatrichius diversicolor (Bourgoin, 1915)

 SCARABAEIDAEnewParatrichius rotundatus Ma, 1990

 SCARABAEIDAEnewParatrichius versicolor (Moser, 1901)

 SCARABAEIDAEnewParatrichius tigris Iwase, 1996

 SCARABAEIDAEParatrichius vittatus Sawada, 1939

 SCARABAEIDAEnewPlatygenia barbata (Afzelius, 1817)

 SCARABAEIDAEProtaetia (Calopotosia) orientalis submarmorea (Burmeister, 1842)

 SCARABAEIDAEProtaetia (Cetonischema) speciosa jousselini (Gory et Percheron, 1833)

 SCARABAEIDAEProtaetia (Cetonischema) speciosissima (Scopoli, 1786)

 SCARABAEIDAEProtaetia (Eupotosia) affinis affinis (Andersch, 1797)

 SCARABAEIDAEProtaetia (Eupotosia) mirifica (Mulsant, 1842)

 SCARABAEIDAEProtaetia (Liocola) marmorata marmorata (Fabricius, 1792)

 SCARABAEIDAEProtaetia (Netocia) afflicta (Gory et Percheron, 1833)

 SCARABAEIDAEProtaetia (Netocia) agglomerata (Solsky, 1876)

 SCARABAEIDAEProtaetia (Netocia) asiatica (Faldermann, 1835)

 SCARABAEIDAEProtaetia (Netocia) cyanea (Kraatz, 1886)

 SCARABAEIDAEProtaetia (Netocia) interruptecostata (Ballion, 1871)

 SCARABAEIDAEProtaetia (Netocia) morio morio (Fabricius, 1781)

 SCARABAEIDAEProtaetia (Netocia) oblonga (Gory et Percheron, 1833)

 SCARABAEIDAEProtaetia (Netocia) renei Rataj, 1986

 SCARABAEIDAEProtaetia (Netocia) subpilosa (Desbrocher, 1869)

 SCARABAEIDAEProtaetia (Netocia) trojana kurdistana (Nonfried, 1892)

 SCARABAEIDAEProtaetia (Netocia) trojana trojana (Gory et Percheron, 1833)

 SCARABAEIDAEProtaetia (Netocia) ungarica armeniaca (Ménetries, 1832)

 SCARABAEIDAEProtaetia (Netocia) ungarica persica (Kraatz, 1886)

 SCARABAEIDAEProtaetia (Netocia) ungarica ungarica (Herbst, 1790)

 SCARABAEIDAEProtaetia (Netocia) vidua (Gory et Percheron, 1833)

 SCARABAEIDAEProtaetia (Potosia) angustata angustula (Reitter, 1898)

 SCARABAEIDAEProtaetia (Potosia) caucasica (Kolenati, 1845)

 SCARABAEIDAEProtaetia (Potosia) cuprea cuprea (Fabricius, 1775)

 SCARABAEIDAEProtaetia (Potosia) cuprea ignicollis (Gory et Percheron, 1833)

 SCARABAEIDAEProtaetia (Potosia) cuprea metallica (Herbst, 1782)

 SCARABAEIDAEProtaetia (Potosia) cuprea obscura (Andersch, 1797)

 SCARABAEIDAEProtaetia (Potosia) fieberi (Kraatz, 1880)

 SCARABAEIDAEProtaetia (Potosia) funebris (Gory et Percheron, 1833)

 SCARABAEIDAEProtaetia (Potosia) funesta (Ménetries, 1836)

 SCARABAEIDAEProtaetia (Potosia) marginicollis (Ballion, 1870)

 SCARABAEIDAEProtaetia (Potosia) opaca (Fabricius, 1787)


   STAPHYLINIDAEPaederidus rubrothoracicus rubrothoracicus (Goeze, 1777)

   STAPHYLINIDAEPaederidus ruficollis (Fabricius, 1781)

   STAPHYLINIDAEPaederus (Eopaederus) limnophilus Erichson, 1840

   STAPHYLINIDAEPaederus (Harpopaederus) brevipennis Lacordaire, 1835

   STAPHYLINIDAEPaederus (Harpopaederus) schoenherri Czwalina, 1899

   STAPHYLINIDAEPaederus (Poederomorphus) littoralis Gravenhorst, 1802

   STAPHYLINIDAEPaederus (Paederus) balcanicus Koch, 1938

   STAPHYLINIDAEPella cognata (Märkel, 1842)

   STAPHYLINIDAEPella funesta (Gravenhorst, 1806)

   STAPHYLINIDAEPella humeralis (Gravenhorst, 1802)

   STAPHYLINIDAEPella laticollis (Märkel, 1842)

   STAPHYLINIDAEPella limbata (Paykull, 1789)

   STAPHYLINIDAEPella lugens (Gravenhorst, 1802)

   STAPHYLINIDAEPella similis (Märkel, 1845)

   STAPHYLINIDAEPhilonthus (Kenonthus) aerosus Kiesenwetter, 1851

   STAPHYLINIDAEPhilonthus (Kenonthus) laevicollis (Lacordaire, 1835)

   STAPHYLINIDAEPhilonthus (Kenonthus) montivagus Heer, 1839

   STAPHYLINIDAEPhilonthus (Philonthus) addendus Sharp in Crotch et Sharp, 1867

   STAPHYLINIDAEPhilonthus (Philonthus) binotatus (Gravenhorst, 1806)

   STAPHYLINIDAEPhilonthus (Philonthus) caerulescens (Lacordaire, 1835)

   STAPHYLINIDAEPhilonthus (Philonthus) caucasicus Nordmann, 1837

   STAPHYLINIDAEPhilonthus (Philonthus) confinis Strand, 1941

   STAPHYLINIDAEPhilonthus (Philonthus) corruscus (Gravenhorst, 1802)

   STAPHYLINIDAEPhilonthus (Philonthus) cyanipennis (Fabricius, 1792)

   STAPHYLINIDAEPhilonthus (Philonthus) frigidus Märkel & Kiesenwetter, 1848

   STAPHYLINIDAEPhilonthus (Philonthus) intermedius (Boisduval et Lacordaire, 1835)

   STAPHYLINIDAEPhilonthus (Philonthus) laminatus (Creutzer, 1799)

   STAPHYLINIDAEPhilonthus (Philonthus) mannerheimi Fauvel, 1869

   STAPHYLINIDAEPhilonthus (Philonthus) nitidicollis (Boisduval et Lacordaire, 1835)

   STAPHYLINIDAEPhilonthus (Philonthus) nitidus (Fabricius, 1787)

   STAPHYLINIDAEnewPhilonthus (Philonthus) ohizumi Dvořák R., 1958

   STAPHYLINIDAEPhilonthus (Philonthus) punctus (Gravenhorst, 1802)

   STAPHYLINIDAEPhilonthus (Philonthus) quisquiliarius (Gyllenhal, 1810)

   STAPHYLINIDAEnewPhilonthus (Philonthus) rectangulus Sharp, 1874

   STAPHYLINIDAEPhilonthus (Philonthus) salinus Kiesenwetter, 1844

   STAPHYLINIDAEPhilonthus (Philonthus) splendens (Gravenhorst, 1802)

   STAPHYLINIDAEPhilonthus (Philonthus) picipes Fauvel, 1875

   STAPHYLINIDAEPhilonthus (Spadulonthus) parvicornis (Gravenhorst, 1802)

   STAPHYLINIDAEPlaneustomus palpalis (Erichson, 1839)

   STAPHYLINIDAEPlatydomene angusticollis (Lacordaire, 1835)

   STAPHYLINIDAEPlatydomene sodalis distinctiventris (Koch, 1939)

   STAPHYLINIDAEPlatydracus flavopunctatus (Latreille, 1804)

   STAPHYLINIDAEPlatydracus fulvipes (Scopoli, 1763)

   STAPHYLINIDAEPlatydracus chalcocephalus (Fabricius, 1801)

   STAPHYLINIDAEPlatydracus latebricola (Scopoli, 1763)

   STAPHYLINIDAEPlatydracus stercorarius (Olivier, 1795)

   STAPHYLINIDAEPlatystethus arenarius (Geoffroy, 1785)

   STAPHYLINIDAEPlatystethus alutaceus Thomson, 1861

   STAPHYLINIDAEPlatystethus capito Heer, 1839

   STAPHYLINIDAEPlatystethus cornutus cornutus (Gravenhorst, 1802)

   STAPHYLINIDAEPlatystethus degener Mulsant et Rey, 1878

   STAPHYLINIDAEPlatystethus laevis Märkel et Kiesenwetter, 1848

   STAPHYLINIDAEPlatystethus nitens (C.R.Sahlberg, 1832)

   STAPHYLINIDAEPlatystethus nodifrons Mannerheim, 1830

   STAPHYLINIDAEPlatystethus spinosus Erichson, 1840

   STAPHYLINIDAEPseudomedon obscurellus (Erichson, 1840)

   STAPHYLINIDAEPseudomedon obsoletus (Nordmann, 1837)


TENEBRIONINAEPentaphyllus testaceus Hellwig, 1792

TENEBRIONINAEPlatydema dejeani Laporte de Castelnau et Brullé, 1831

TENEBRIONINAEPlatydema violaceum (Fabricius, 1790)


 TROGOSITIDAEPeltis grossum (Linnaeus, 1758)


     ZOPHERIDAEPycnomerus terebrans (Linnaeus, 1758)


BACK