GALLERY BEETLES - (sub)FAMILY - (sub)TRIBE


ALLECULINAE,TENEBRIONINAE

Prionychus,Pseudocistela,Gonodera,Mycetochara,
Bolitophagus,Eledonoprius,Platydema,
Alphitophagus,Pentaphyllus,Corticeus,Gonocephalum,
Oodescelis,Crypticus,Leichenum,Latheticus,Blaps,
Alphitobius,Diaclina,Nalassus,Stenomax,Helops,
Tenebrio,Bius,Menephilus


ALTICINI

Chaetocnema,Mantura,Apteropeda,Aphthona,
Crepidodera,Dibolia,
Longitarsus,Phyllotreta,Psylliodes,Argopus


ANTHICIDAE

Anthelephila


ANTHRIBIAE

Dissoleucas,Tropideres,Anthribus


APIONIDAE

Stenopterapion,Ceratapion,Perapion,Protapion,
Pseudoprotapion,Malvapion,Trichopterapion,
Holotrichapion,Rhopalapion,
Taeniapion,Oxystoma


BAGOINAE1 new

Bagousnew


BARIDINI

Malvaevora,Cosmobaris,Eremobaris,Baris


BOLBOCERATIDAE

Bolbelasmus,Odonteaus,Bolbocerodema,
Eubolbitus,Bolbocerastes


BOTHRIDERIDAE

Bothrideres,Anommatus,Teredus


BRUCHIDAE

Megabruchidius


BUPRESTIDAE11 new

Sternocera,Acmaeodera,Acmaeoderella,Ptosima,Chalcophora,
Chalcophorella,Lamprodilanew,Palmar,Poecilonota,
Sphenoptera,Capnodis,Latipalpisnew,Perotis
Dicerca,Buprestisnew,Yaminanew,Eurythyreanew,
Kisanthobia,
Melanophila,Phaenops,Trachypteris,Chrysobothrisnew,
Cratomerus,Haplanthaxia,Melanthaxia,
Anthaxia
Coraebus,Meliboeus,Nalanda,Agrilus,Aphanisticus,
Cylindromorphus,Paracylindromorphus,Habroloma,Trachys


BYRRHIDAE,ZOPHERIDAE

Lamprobyrrhulus,Carpatobyrrhulus,Pedilophorus,
Byrrhus,Curimus,
Curimopsis,Colydium,Coxelus,Diplagia,Colobicus,Synchita,
Endophloeus,Rhopalocerus,Orthocerus,Pycnomerus,
Diodesma,Bitoma,
Lasconotus


CANTHARIDAE

Ancistronycha,Podistra,Podabrus,Cantharis,
Metacantharis,Crudosilis,Rhagonycha,Silis


CARABIDAE6 new

system CARABUS of B°ezina /2007/


Platycarabus,Tachypus,Morphocarabus


Pachystus,Hemicarabus,Chaetocarabus


Chrysocarabus,Chrysotribax,Hygrocarabus,Procerus,
Trachycarabus,Mimocarabus,Ctenocarabus,Nesaeocarabus


Carabus,Carpathophilus,Tomocarabus,Eucarabus,
Megodontus,Oreocarabus,Tmesicarabus,
Cawazzutiocarabus,Orinocarabus


Archicarabus,Macrothorax,Procrustes,Limnocarabus,
Mesocarabus


Cicindela,Calomera,Cylindera,Callisthenes,
Calosoma,Cychrus


Rhysodes,Omoglymmius,Leistus,Oreonebria,Nebria,
Notiophilus,Omophron,Loricera,Blethisa,Elaphrus,
Parallelomorphus,Clivina,Dyschirius,Dyschiriodes,
Aptinus,Brachinusnew,Miscodera,
Broscus,Perileptus,Thalassophilus,Epaphius,
Trechus,Lasiotrechus,Trechoblemus,
Duvaliopsis,Duvalius,Tachyura,
Porotachys, Sphaerotachys,Lymnastis,
Asaphidion,Ocys,Pogonus,Bembidionnew
Patrobus,Deltomerus,Stomis,Poecilus,Abax,
Molops,Platyderes
Myas,Pterostichusnew,Calathus,Dolichus,
Sphodrus,Omphreus,Laemostenus
Synuchus,Olisthopus,Paranchus,Sericoda,
Anchomenus,Atranus,Oxypselaphus,Europhilus,
Agonum,Platynus
Amara,Anisodactylus,Diachromus,Zabrus,Stenolophus,
Dicheirotrichus,Trichocellus
Bradycellus,Acupalpus,Anthracus,Dixus,Parophonus,
Trichotichnus,Cephalophonus,Ophonus,
Pseudoophonus,Cryptophonus,
Harpalus,Pangus,Amblystonus,Badister,
Licinus,
Oodes,Callistus,Chlaenius,Panageus
Perigona,Odacantha,Masoreus,Lamprias,Lebia,
Demetrias,Dromiusnew,Paradromius,Philorhizus,
Syntomus,Microlestes, Lionychus,Cymindis,
Polistichus,Parazuphium,Drypta

BACK


CERAMBYCIDAE1 new

Neandra,Prinobius,Rhaesus,Ergates,Prionus,
Mesoprionus,Tragosoma,Aegosoma,Rhamnusium,
Xylosteus,Leptorhabdium,Rhagium
Oxymirus,Stenocorus,Akimerus,Pachyta,
Brachyta,Evodinus,Pseudogaurotina,Gaurotes,
Acmaeops,Dinoptera,Pidonia,Cortodera,Grammoptera
Pedostrangalia,Etorofus,Lepturobosca,Macroleptura,
Leptura,Lepturalia,Anastrangalia,Stictoleptura,
Paracorymbia,
Anoplodera,Vadonia,Judolia,Nustera,Alosterna,
Pachytodes,Pseudovadonia,Nivellia,Cornumutila,
Strangalia,Rutpela,Stenurella
Necydalis,Spondylis,Nothorhina,Asemum,
Tetropium,Alocerus,Arhopalus,Anisarthron,
Oxypleurus,Saphanus,Hesperophanes,
Trichoferus,Aeolesthes,Cerambyx,Rosalia,
Purpuricenus
Gracilia,Axinopalpis,Certallum,Obrium,Obriopsis,
Nathrius,Molorchus,
Glaphyra,Stenopterus,Callimus,Callimoxys,Deilus
Aromia,Ropalopus,Pronocera,Hylotrupes,Semanotus,
Callidiumnew,Pyrrhydium,Leioderes,Phymatodes,Poecilium,
Lioderina
Xylotrechus,Clytus,Neoclytus,Cyrtoclytus,Plagionotus,
Echinocerus,Chlorophorus,Isotomus,Anaglyptus
Neodorcadion,Dorcadion,Mesosa,Parmena,Niphona,
Pogonocherus,Herophila,Morimus,Lamia
Monochamus,Deroplia,Oplosia,Anaesthetis,
Acanthocinus,Leiopus,Exocentrus,Acanthoderes,Tetrops
Saperda,Menesia,Stenostola,Oberea,Cardoria,Pilemia,
Musaria,Opsilia,Phytoecia,Agapanthia,Agapanthiola,
Theophilea,Calamobius


CEUTORHYNCHINAE1 new

Scleropterus,Homorosoma,Rutidosoma,
Pelenomus,Rhinoncus,
Tapeinotus,Thamiocolus,Trichosirocalus,
Ceutorhynchus,Oprohinus,Glocianus,
Nedyus,Coeliodesnew,Microplontus,
Sirocalodes,Stenocarus,Phrydiuchus,
Mogulonoides,Mogulones,Datonychus


COSSONINAE

Cotaster,Cossonus,Rhyncolus


CRYPTORHYNCHINAE

Acalles,Acallocrates,Camptorhinus,Ruteria


CUCUJIDAE,SILVANIDAE,PHLOEOSTICHIDAE

Cucujus,Pediacus,Lathropus,Laemophloeus,
Placonotus,Notolaemus,
Cryptolestes,Leptophloeus,Airaphilus,Ahasverus,Oryzaephilus,
Silvanus,Silvanoprus,Uleoita,Dendrophagus,Psammoecus,
Phloeostichus


CURCULIONINAE

Archarius,Curculio,Dorytomus,Lignyodes,
Rhynchaenus,
Orchestes,Cionus,Tychius,Sibinia,Anthonomus,
Bradybatus,Rhinusa,Tachyerges


DERMESTIDAE

Dermestes,Attagenus,Trogoderma,Globicornis,Megatoma,
Ctesias,Reesa,Anthrenus,Orphilus,Trinodes


DRYOPHTHORIDAE

Sphenophorus,Dryophthorus


DYTISCIDAE

Dytiscus,Cybister,Acilius,Hyphydrus,Hydroporus,
Platambus,Ilybius,Rhantus,Hydaticus, Laccophilus


ELATERIDAE,MELASIDAE

Agrypnus,Lacon,Danosoma,Drasterius,Hypnoidus,Athous,
Cidnopus,
Kibunea,Nothodes,Stenagostus,Limoniscus,Crepidophorus,
Denticollis,Diacanthous,Hemicrepidius,Pheletes,
Liotrichus,Aplotarsus,Ctenicera,Orithales,Actenicerus,Calambus,
Hypoganus,Prosternon,Anostirus,Pseudoanostirus,Mosotalesus,
Setasomus,Neopristilophus,Selatosomus,Metanomus
Megapenthes,Procraerus,Ischnodes,Brachygonus,Reitterelater,
Ectamenegonus,Ampedus,Porthmidius,Podeonius,Betarmon
Dalopius,Ectinus,Agriotes,Elater,Sericus,Synaptus,Adrastus,
Melanotus,Oedostethus,Fleutiauxellus,Negastrius,Zorochros,
Quasimus,Cardiophorus,Dicronychus,Paracardiophorus,
Cerophytum,Drapetes,
Eucnemis,Farsus,Hylis,Dirrhagofarsus


ENTIMINAE

Graptus,Tropiphorus,Omias,Bryodaemon,Cirrorhynchus,
Otiorhynchus,Barynotus,Sitona,Psallidium,Cycloderes,
Tanymecus,Peritelus,
Phyllobius,Brachyderes,Parafoucartia,Strophosoma,Polydrusus,
Eusomus,Barypeithes,Foucartia,Sciaphobus,Trachyphloeus


ERIRHININAE

Notaris


EROTYLIDAE,ENDOMYCHIDAE,BIPHYLLIDAE

Triplax,Combocerus,Leiesthes,Lycoperdina,Diplocoelus,
Biphyllus


BACK


GEOTRUPIDAE

Enoplotrupes,Typhaeus,Chelotrupes,Ceratophyus,
Anoplotrupes,Phelotrupes,Odontotrypes,Geotrupes,
Sericotrupes,Thorectes,Trypocopris
Lethrus


CHRYSOMELIDAE1 new

Donacia,Plateumaris,Cassida,Hypocassida,Timarcha,Chrysolinanew,
Oreina,Gastrophysa,Prasocuris,Phratora,Entomoscelis, Gonioctena,
Coptocephala,Pachybrasis,Cryptocephalus,Galerucella,Lochmaea,
Lilioceris,Sermylassa,Luperus,Phyllobrotica


LIXINAE1 new

Lixusnew,Adosomus,Asproparthenis,Bothynoderes,
Leucosomus,Coniocleonus,Cyphocleonus,Cleonus,
Mecaspis,Pseudocleonus,Rhabdorrhynchus,Larinus


LUCANIDAE

Lucanus,Platycerus,Ceruchus,Sinodendron,Aesalus,
Dorcus


LYCIDAE

Lygistopterus,Dyctioptera,Platycis


LYMEXYLIDAE

Hylecoetus


MALACHIIDAE1 new

Paratinus,Troglops,Colotes,Ebaeus,Sphinginus,
Charopus,Hypebaeus,Antholinus,
Celidusnew,Axinotarsus,Anthocomus,Cerapheles,
Clanoptilus,Malachius


MELANDRYIIDAE

Eustrophus,Hallomenus,Orchesia,Anisoxya,
Abdera,Dircaea,Phloiotrya,
Xylita,Serropalpus,Hypulus,Melandrya,
Phryganophilus,Osphya


MELOIDAE

Sitaris,Meloe,Zonitis,Lytta,Alosimus,Epicauta,Apalus,Hycleus


MEGALOPODIDAE

Zeugophora


MESOPTILIINAE

Magdalis


MOLYTINAE

Liparus,Leiosoma,Pissodes,Plinthus,Hylobius,
Trachodes,Lepyrus


MYCETOPHAGIDAE,PROSTOMIDAE

Mycetophagus,Pseudotriphyllus,Triphyllus


BACK


NEMONYCHIDAE,RHYNCHITIDAE,ATTELABIDAE

Nemonyx,Cimberis,Doydirhynchus,Auletobius,Byctiscus,Chonostropheus,
Deporaus,Teretriorhynchites,Mecorhis,Pseudomechoris,Involvulus,
Rhynchites,Temnocerus,Lasiorhynchites,Neocoenorhinus,
Tatianaerhynchites,Attelabus,Apoderus


NITIDULIDAE

Thalycra,Ipidia,Omosita,Soronia


NOSODENDRIDAE

Nosodendron


OEDEMERIDAE,PYTHIDAE,PYROCHROIDAE

Ditylus,Chrysanthia,Nacerdes,Anogcodes,Calopus,Sparedrus,
Ischnomera,Oncomera,Oedemera,Stenaxis,Pytho,
Pyrochroa,Eupyrochroa,Phyllocladus,Schizotus


OCHODAEIDAE

Codocera,Ochodaeus


PHYTONOMINAE

Hypera,Brachypera,Donus,Metadonus


PSELAPHIDAE

Ctenistes,Trichonyx,Batrisus,Bryaxis,Pselaphus,
Claviger


PTINIDAE

Ptinus


SCARABAEIDAE19 new

Aegialia,Psammoporus,Rhyssemus,Psammodius,Diastictus,
Pleurophorus,
Oxyomus,Heptaulacus,Euheptaulacus
Aphodiusnew
Gymnopleurus,Scarabeusnew,Sisyphus,Copris,Bubas,Cheironitis,
Onitis,Euoniticellus,Oniticellus,Paraoniticellus,Pseudooniticellus,
Liatongus,Caccobius
Euonthophagus,Onthophagus
Pachypus,Holochelus,Rhizotrogus,Amphimallon,Anoxianew,
Polyphyllanew,Melolontha,Hoplia,Serica,Maladera,
Omaloplia,Phyllopertha,Anomala,Mimela,Chaetopteroplia,
Anisoplia,
Oryctes,Dynastes,Pentodon,Valgus,Chromovalgus,Nipponovalgus,
Osmoderma,Gnorimus,Agnorimus,Lasiotrichius,Paratrichius,
Trichius,Epicometis,Tropinota,Oxythyrea,Heterocnemis,Cetonia,
Protaetia,Stalagmosoma


SILPHIDAE,AGYRTIDAE

Nicrophorus,Silpha,Xylodrepa,Necrodes,
Pteroloma,Agyrtes


STAPHYLINIDAE54 new

STENINAE
Stenusnew,Dianous
OXYTELINAE
Bledius
Coprophilus,Deleaster,Syntomium,
Anolytus,Aploderus,Oxytelus,
Platysthetus,Manda,Planeustomus,
Carpelimus,Ochthephilus,Teropalpus,
Thinobius,Thinodromus


Thoraxophorus,Oxyporus,
Astenus,Sunius,
Paederidus,Paederus,Scopaeus,Rugilus,
Platydomene,Lobrathium,Leptobium,
Lathrobium,Pseudomedon,Medon,
Tetartopeus,Hypomedon,Lithocharis,
Scymbalium,Achenium,Domene,Ochthephilum,


XANTHOLININAE
Hypnogyranew,Leptophius,Xantholinusnew,
Milichilinus,Megalinusnew,Leptacinusnew,
Pacophallusnew,Gyrohypnusnew,
Gauropterus,Nudobius,Zeteotomus,
Atrecus,Othiusnew


STAPHYLININAE
Hesperus,Bisniusnew,Philontusnew,
Rabigus
Erichsonius,Gabrius,Gabronthus
Creophilus,Ontholestes,Emus,Abemus,
Platydracus,
Dinotheranus,Staphylinus,Ocypus,
Tasgius
Euryporus,Astrapaeus,Velleius,
Quediusnew,Acylophorus


TACHYPORINAE
Tachinus
ALEOCHARINAE
Drusilla,Pella,Zyras,
Lomechusoides,Lomechusa,Dinardanew,
Tinotusnew,Aleocharanew,Nehemitropia

THROSCIDAE

Trixagus


TROGIDAE

Trox,Glaresis


TROGOSITIDAE,CLERIDAE

Peltis,Ostoma,Thymalus,Grynocharis,Calitys,Ancyrona,
Temnochila,Tenebroides,Nemozoma
Tilloidea,Tillus,Denops,Trichodes,Clerus,Thanasimus,
Opilo,Allonyx,Tarsostenus,Aporthopleura,Korynetes,
Necrobia,Opetiopalpus


BACK