LIST  OF  NAMES                                                                                                                                                     RED  COLOUR  new


A B C D E F G H CH I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

A





       AGYRTIDAEAgyrtes (Agyrtecanus) bicolor Laporte de Castelnau, 1840

       AGYRTIDAEAgyrtes (Agyrtes) castaneus (Fabricius, 1792)


  ALTICINIAltica brevicollis (Foudras, 1859)

  ALTICINIAphthona czwalinae Weise, 1888

  ALTICINIAphthona nigriceps (Redtenbacher, 1842)

  ALTICINIAphthona placida (Kutschera, 1864)

  ALTICINIApteropeda globosa (Illiger, 1794)

  ALTICINIArgopus bicolor (Foudras, 1859)


ANTHICINAEAnthelephila pedestris (Rossi, 1790)

ANTHICINAEAnthicus antherinus (Linnaeus, 1761)

ANTHICINAEAnthicus axillaris W.L.E.Schmidt, 1842

ANTHICINAEAnthicus bimaculatus (Illiger, 1802)

ANTHICINAEAnthicus fenestratus W.L.E.Schmidt, 1842

ANTHICINAEAnthicus flavipes (Panzer, 1797)

ANTHICINAEAnthicus sellatus (Panzer, 1796)

ANTHICINAEAnthicus schmidti Rosenhauer, 1847


   ANTHRIBIDAEAllandrus undulatus (G.W.F. Panzer, 1795)

   ANTHRIBIDAEAnthribus fasciatus Foerster, 1770


   APHELOCHEIRIDAEAphelocheirus aestivalis (Fabricius, 1794)


APIONINAEApion rubiginosum Grill, 1893

APIONINAEAspidapion (Koestlinia) aeneum (Fabricius, 1775)


ATTELABIDAEApoderus coryli (Linnaeus, 1758)

ATTELABIDAEAttelabus nitens (Scopoli, 1763)

ATTELABIDAEAuletobius anceps (Wollaston, 1864)

ATTELABIDAEAuletobius convexifrons (Wollaston, 1864)

ATTELABIDAEAuletobius cylindricollis (Wollaston, 1864)

ATTELABIDAEAuletobius sanquisorbae (Schrank, 1798)


  BOTHRIDERIDAEAnommatus duodecimstriatus (P. W. J. M ller, 1821)

  BOTHRIDERIDAEAnommatus hungaricus Dudich, 1922

  BOTHRIDERIDAEAnommatus pannonicus Kaszab, 1947

  BOTHRIDERIDAEAnommatus reitteri Ganglbauer, 1899


BACK


   BUPRESTIDAEAcmaeodera basilewskyi Holm, 1978

   BUPRESTIDAEAcmaeodera degener (Scopoli, 1763)

   BUPRESTIDAEAcmaeodera fossiceps Quedenfeldt, 1886

   BUPRESTIDAEAcmaeodera lacustris Thomson, 1878

   BUPRESTIDAEAcmaeodera luteopicta Fahraeus et Boheman, 1851

   BUPRESTIDAEAcmaeodera hieroglyphica Fahraeus et Boheman, 1851

   BUPRESTIDAEAcmaeoderella flavofasciata (Piller et Mitterpacher, 1783)

   BUPRESTIDAEAnthaxia (Anthaxia) anadyomene B l et Kub , 2004

   BUPRESTIDAEAnthaxia (Anthaxia) antoinei Baudon, 1955

   BUPRESTIDAEAnthaxia (Anthaxia) berytensis Abeille,1895

   BUPRESTIDAEAnthaxia (Anthaxia) brevis brevis Gory et Laporte, 1839

   BUPRESTIDAEAnthaxia (Anthaxia) brevis kovari B l , 1983

   BUPRESTIDAEAnthaxia (Anthaxia) brodskyi B l , 1982

   BUPRESTIDAEAnthaxia (Anthaxia) candens (Panzer, 1793)

   BUPRESTIDAEAnthaxia (Anthaxia) candensiformis Novak, 2006

   BUPRESTIDAEAnthaxia (Anthaxia) carmelita Abeille de Perrin, 1900

   BUPRESTIDAEAnthaxia (Anthaxia) ceballosi Escalera, 1931

   BUPRESTIDAEAnthaxia (Anthaxia) cupressi B l , 2005

   BUPRESTIDAEAnthaxia (Anthaxia) cypraea Abeille de Perrin, 1900

   BUPRESTIDAEAnthaxia (Anthaxia) dimidiata (Thunberg,1789)

   BUPRESTIDAEAnthaxia (Anthaxia) discicollis discicollis Gory & Laporte, 1839

   BUPRESTIDAEAnthaxia (Anthaxia) ephippiata Redtenbacher, 1850

   BUPRESTIDAEAnthaxia (Anthaxia) fageli Descarpentries, 1955

   BUPRESTIDAEAnthaxia (Anthaxia) fernandezi Cobos, 1953

   BUPRESTIDAEAnthaxia (Anthaxia) fulgurans (Schrank, 1787)

   BUPRESTIDAEAnthaxia (Anthaxia) gottwaldi Brandl & M hle, 2008

   BUPRESTIDAEAnthaxia (Anthaxia) hackeri Frivaldszky, 1884

   BUPRESTIDAEAnthaxia (Anthaxia) hypomelaena (Illiger, 1803)

   BUPRESTIDAEAnthaxia (Anthaxia) hyrcana Kirsch in Kiesenwetter et Kirsch, 1880

   BUPRESTIDAEAnthaxia (Anthaxia) chevrieri Gory & Laporte, 1839

   BUPRESTIDAEAnthaxia (Anthaxia) intermedia (Schrank, 1789)

   BUPRESTIDAEAnthaxia (Anthaxia) lecerfi Th ry, 1930

   BUPRESTIDAEAnthaxia (Anthaxia) madridensis B l et Verdugo, 2014

   BUPRESTIDAEAnthaxia (Anthaxia) manca (Linnaeus, 1767)

   BUPRESTIDAEAnthaxia (Anthaxia) mancatula Abeille de Perrin, 1900

   BUPRESTIDAEAnthaxia (Anthaxia) midas Kiesenwetter, 1857

   BUPRESTIDAEAnthaxia (Anthaxia) nitidula nitidula (Linnaeus, 1758)

   BUPRESTIDAEAnthaxia (Anthaxia) nitidula signaticollis (Krynicki, 1832)

   BUPRESTIDAEAnthaxia (Anthaxia) passerini (Pecchioli, 1837)

   BUPRESTIDAEAnthaxia (Anthaxia) permisa Abeille de Perrin, 1904

   BUPRESTIDAEAnthaxia (Anthaxia) perrini Obenberger, 1918

   BUPRESTIDAEAnthaxia (Anthaxia) platysoma Abeille de Perrin, 1891

   BUPRESTIDAEAnthaxia (Anthaxia) plicata plicata Kiesenwetter, 1859

   BUPRESTIDAEAnthaxia (Anthaxia) podolica Mannerheim, 1837

   BUPRESTIDAEAnthaxia (Anthaxia) rutilipennis Abeille de Perrin, 1891

   BUPRESTIDAEAnthaxia (Anthaxia) salicis discoidalis Obenberger, 1924

   BUPRESTIDAEAnthaxia (Anthaxia) salicis salicis (Fabricius, 1776)

   BUPRESTIDAEAnthaxia (Anthaxia) semicuprea K ster, 1852

   BUPRESTIDAEAnthaxia (Anthaxia) senicula cretica Brandl, 1993

   BUPRESTIDAEAnthaxia (Anthaxia) senicula senicula (Schrank, 1789)

   BUPRESTIDAEAnthaxia (Anthaxia) shirasensis (Fabricius, 1776)

   BUPRESTIDAEAnthaxia (Anthaxia) suzannae Th ry, 1942

   BUPRESTIDAEAnthaxia (Anthaxia) tuerki Ganglbauer, 1886

   BUPRESTIDAEAnthaxia (Anthaxia) turcica Svoboda, 1994

   BUPRESTIDAEAnthaxia (Anthaxia) ulmi B l , 2005


BACK


   BUPRESTIDAEAnthaxia (Cratomerus) bonvouloiri Abeille de Perrin, 1869

   BUPRESTIDAEAnthaxia (Cratomerus) brunneicolor Bil , 1995

   BUPRESTIDAEAnthaxia (Cratomerus) crassa Obenberger, 1922

   BUPRESTIDAEAnthaxia (Cratomerus) cytheraea Obenberger, 1931

   BUPRESTIDAEAnthaxia (Cratomerus) diadema ssp. diadema Fischer, 1824

   BUPRESTIDAEAnthaxia (Cratomerus) diadema ssp. bazuftensis Obenberger, 1946

   BUPRESTIDAEAnthaxia (Cratomerus) diadema ssp. shelkovnikovi Obenberger, 1940

   BUPRESTIDAEAnthaxia (Cratomerus) dives Obenberger, 1914   

   BUPRESTIDAEAnthaxia (Cratomerus) dundai B l , 1992   

   BUPRESTIDAEAnthaxia (Cratomerus) eugeniae ssp. eugeniae Ganglbauer, 1885

   BUPRESTIDAEAnthaxia (Cratomerus) farinigera Kraatz, 1882   

   BUPRESTIDAEAnthaxia (Cratomerus) fossicollis Kerremans, 1899

   BUPRESTIDAEAnthaxia (Cratomerus) hungarica ssp. sitta K ster, 1852

   BUPRESTIDAEAnthaxia (Cratomerus) kondleri Svoboda, 1999

   BUPRESTIDAEAnthaxia (Cratomerus) krueperi Ganglbauer, 1885

   BUPRESTIDAEAnthaxia (Cratomerus) kryzhanovskii Alexeev, 1978

   BUPRESTIDAEAnthaxia (Cratomerus) maracaensis Th ry, 1930

   BUPRESTIDAEAnthaxia (Cratomerus) margotana Novak, 1983

   BUPRESTIDAEAnthaxia (Cratomerus) meda Baiocchi, 2011

   BUPRESTIDAEAnthaxia (Cratomerus) mirabilis Zikharev, 1918

   BUPRESTIDAEAnthaxia (Cratomerus) nupta ssp.nupta Kiesenwetter, 1857

   BUPRESTIDAEAnthaxia (Cratomerus) nupta ssp.confinata Magnani, 1995

   BUPRESTIDAEAnthaxia (Cratomerus) paphia Novak & Makris, 2002

   BUPRESTIDAEAnthaxia (Cratomerus) pochoni Herman, 1969

   BUPRESTIDAEAnthaxia (Cratomerus) reticollis Quedenfeldt, 1886

   BUPRESTIDAEAnthaxia (Cratomerus) scorzonerae Frivaldszki, 1838

   BUPRESTIDAEAnthaxia (Cratomerus) sponsa Kiesenwetter, 1857

   BUPRESTIDAEAnthaxia (Cratomerus) violacea B l , 1977


BACK


   BUPRESTIDAEAnthaxia (Haplanthaxia) aladin Obenberger, 1928

   BUPRESTIDAEAnthaxia (Haplanthaxia) antinoe Cobos, 1953

   BUPRESTIDAEAnthaxia (Haplanthaxia) aprutiana Gerini, 1955

   BUPRESTIDAEAnthaxia (Haplanthaxia) bosdaghensis Obenberger, 1938

   BUPRESTIDAEAnthaxia (Haplanthaxia) cavazzuti B l , 1980

   BUPRESTIDAEAnthaxia (Haplanthaxia) confusa baudii Obenberger, 1914

   BUPRESTIDAEAnthaxia (Haplanthaxia) congregata (Klug, 1829)

   BUPRESTIDAEAnthaxia (Haplanthaxia) curlettii Magnani, 1993

   BUPRESTIDAEAnthaxia (Haplanthaxia) cylindrica Abeille de Perrin, 1900

   BUPRESTIDAEAnthaxia (Haplanthaxia) fedtschenkoi Semenov, 1896

   BUPRESTIDAEAnthaxia (Haplanthaxia) gedrosiana B l , 1983

   BUPRESTIDAEAnthaxia (Haplanthaxia) iliensis Obenberger, 1914

   BUPRESTIDAEAnthaxia (Haplanthaxia) iveta Svoboda, 2003

   BUPRESTIDAEAnthaxia (Haplanthaxia) kabateki B l , 2006

   BUPRESTIDAEAnthaxia (Haplanthaxia) kalalae Baiocchi & Magnani, 2011

   BUPRESTIDAEAnthaxia (Haplanthaxia) laticollis B l et Kub , 2009

   BUPRESTIDAEAnthaxia (Haplanthaxia) maximiliani Brechtel, 2000

   BUPRESTIDAEAnthaxia (Haplanthaxia) medvedevorum Alexeev, 1978

   BUPRESTIDAEAnthaxia (Haplanthaxia) moises Obenberger, 1921

   BUPRESTIDAEAnthaxia (Haplanthaxia) nabatea Magnani & Baiocchi, 2011

   BUPRESTIDAEAnthaxia (Haplanthaxia) olympica Kiesenwetter, 1880

   BUPRESTIDAEAnthaxia (Haplanthaxia) osmastoni Stebbing, 1911

   BUPRESTIDAEAnthaxia (Haplanthaxia) praeclara Mannherheim, 1837

   BUPRESTIDAEAnthaxia (Haplanthaxia) prepsli B l , 1995

   BUPRESTIDAEAnthaxia (Haplanthaxia) proteiformis B l , 1993

   BUPRESTIDAEAnthaxia (Haplanthaxia) rossica Daniel, 1903

   BUPRESTIDAEAnthaxia (Haplanthaxia) roxana B l , 1983

   BUPRESTIDAEAnthaxia (Haplanthaxia) schah Abeille de Perrin, 1904

   BUPRESTIDAEAnthaxia (Haplanthaxia) socotrensis B l , 1984

   BUPRESTIDAEAnthaxia (Haplanthaxia) wethloi Obenberger, 1940

   BUPRESTIDAEAnthaxia (Melanthaxia) espanoli Cobos, 1954

   BUPRESTIDAEAnthaxia (Melanthaxia) helvetica Stierlin, 1868

   BUPRESTIDAEAnthaxia (Melanthaxia) similis (Saunders, 1871)

   BUPRESTIDAEAnthaxia (Melanthaxia) quadripunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)


BACK


   BUPRESTIDAEAgrilus albogularis Gory, 1841

   BUPRESTIDAEAgrilus auricollis Kiesenwetter, 1857

   BUPRESTIDAEAgrilus betuleti (Ratzeburg, 1837)

   BUPRESTIDAEAgrilus biguttatus Linnaeus, 1775

   BUPRESTIDAEAgrilus cyanescens Ratzeburg, 1837

   BUPRESTIDAEAgrilus delphinensis Abeille de Perrin, 1897

   BUPRESTIDAEAgrilus integerrimus (Ratzeburg, 1839)

   BUPRESTIDAEAgrilus lineola L.Redtenbacher, 1849

   BUPRESTIDAEAgrilus litura Kiesenwetter, 1857

   BUPRESTIDAEAgrilus mendax Mannerheim, 1837

   BUPRESTIDAEAgrilus pratensis (Ratzeburg, 1837)

   BUPRESTIDAEAgrilus guerini Chaudoir, 1850

   BUPRESTIDAEAgrilus salicis Frivaldszky, 1877

   BUPRESTIDAEAgrilus sinuatus (Olivier, 1790)

   BUPRESTIDAEAgrilus subauratus Gebler, 1833

   BUPRESTIDAEAgrilus suvorovi populneus Sch efer, 1946

   BUPRESTIDAEAgrilus viscivorus B l , 1991

   BUPRESTIDAEAphanisticus pusillus (Olivier, 1790)

   BUPRESTIDAEAphanisticus elongatus (A. et G.B. Villa, 1835)


BACK


  CANTHARIDAEAncistronycha abdominalis (Fabricius, 1798)

  CANTHARIDAEAncistronycha erichsoni (Bach, 1852)

  CANTHARIDAEAncistronycha occipitalis (Rosenhauer, 1847)

  CANTHARIDAEAncistronycha tigurina (Dietrich, 1857)


       CARABIDAEAbax (Abacopercus) schueppeli rendschmidti (Germar, 1839)

       CARABIDAEAbax (Abax) carinatus (Duftschmid, 1812)

       CARABIDAEAbax (Abax) ovalis (Duftschmid, 1812)

       CARABIDAEAbax (Abax) parallelepipedus (Piller & Mitterpacher, 1783)

       CARABIDAEAcupalpus (Acupalpus) elegans Dejean, 1829

       CARABIDAEAcupalpus (Acupalpus) parvulus (Sturm, 1825)

       CARABIDAEAcupalpus (Acupalpus) suturalis Dejean, 1829

       CARABIDAEAcupalpus (Ancylostria) interstitialis Reitter, 1884

       CARABIDAEAgonum (Agonum) angustatum Dejean, 1828

       CARABIDAEAgonum (Agonum) marginatum (Linnaeus, 1758)

       CARABIDAEAgonum (Agonum) monachum (Duftschmid, 1812)

       CARABIDAEAgonum (Agonum) muelleri (Herbst, 1784)

       CARABIDAEAgonum (Europhilus) antennarius (Duftschmid, 1812)

       CARABIDAEAgonum (Europhilus) fuliginosus (Panzer, 1809)

       CARABIDAEAgonum (Europhilus) gracile (Panzer, 1809)

       CARABIDAEAgonum (Europhilus) scitulum (Dejean, 1828)

       CARABIDAEAgonum (Europhilus) thoreyi (Dejean, 1828)

       CARABIDAEAgonum (Olisares) ericeti (Panzer, 1809)

       CARABIDAEAgonum (Olisares) dolens (C. R. Sahlberg, 1827)

       CARABIDAEAgonum (Olisares) hypocrita (Apfelbeck, 1904)

       CARABIDAEAgonum (Olisares) impressum (Panzer, 1797)

       CARABIDAEAgonum (Olisares) lugens (Duftschmid, 1812)

       CARABIDAEAgonum (Olisares) sexpunctatum (Linnaeus, 1758)

       CARABIDAEAgonum (Olisares) viridicupreum (Goeze, 1777)

       CARABIDAEAgonum (Platynomicrus) gracilipes (Duftschmid, 1812)

       CARABIDAEAmara (Amara) aenea (De Geer, 1774)

       CARABIDAEAmara (Amara) anthobia A. et G.B.Villa, 1833

       CARABIDAEAmara (Amara) convexior Stephens, 1828

       CARABIDAEAmara (Amara) curta Dejean, 1828

       CARABIDAEAmara (Amara) eurynota (Panzer, 1796)

       CARABIDAEAmara (Amara) littorea C. G. Thomson, 1857

       CARABIDAEAmara (Amara) lucida (Duftschmid, 1812)

       CARABIDAEAmara (Amara) makolskii Roubal, 1923

       CARABIDAEAmara (Amara) montivaga Sturm, 1825

       CARABIDAEAmara (Amara) nigricornis C.G. Thomson, 1857

       CARABIDAEAmara (Amara) nitida Sturm, 1825

       CARABIDAEAmara (Amara) ovata (Fabricius, 1792)

       CARABIDAEAmara (Amara) proxima Putzeys, 1866

       CARABIDAEAmara (Amara) pulpani Kult, 1949

       CARABIDAEAmara (Amara) saphyrea Dejean, 1828

       CARABIDAEAmara (Amara) schimperi Wencker in Wencker et Silbermann, 1866

       CARABIDAEAmara (Amara) similata (Gyllenhal, 1810)

       CARABIDAEAmara (Amara) tibialis (Paykull, 1798)

       CARABIDAEAmara (Amarocelia) erratica (Duftschmid, 1812)

       CARABIDAEAmara (Bradytus) consularis (Duftschmid, 1812)

       CARABIDAEAmara (Bradytus) fulva (O.F. M ller, 1776)

       CARABIDAEAmara (Celia) praetermissa (C.R. Sahlberg, 1827)

       CARABIDAEAmara (Curtonotus) aulica (Panzer, 1796)

       CARABIDAEAmara (Curtonotus) convexiuscula (Marsham, 1802)

       CARABIDAEAmara (Curtonotus) gebleri Dejean, 1831

       CARABIDAEAmara (Percosia) equestris (Duftschmid, 1812)

       CARABIDAEAmara (Zezea) concinna Zimmermann, 1832

       CARABIDAEAmara (Zezea) chaudoiri incognita Fassati, 1946

       CARABIDAEAmara (Zezea) fulvipes (Audinet Serville, 1821)

       CARABIDAEAmara (Zezea) plebeja (Gyllenhal, 1810)

       CARABIDAEAmara (Zezea) pseudostrenua Kult, 1946

       CARABIDAEAmara (Zezea) strenua Zimmermann, 1832

       CARABIDAEAmara (Zezea) tricuspidata Dejean, 1831

       CARABIDAEAmara (Xenocelia) cursitans C. Zimmermann, 1832

       CARABIDAEAmara (Xenocelia) ingenua (Duftschmid, 1812)

       CARABIDAEAmblystomus niger (Heer, 1838)

       CARABIDAEAnchomenus (Anchomenus) dorsalis (Pontoppidan, 1763)

       CARABIDAEAnisodactylus (Hexatrichus) poeciloides (Stephens, 1828)

       CARABIDAEAnthia (Anthia) circumscripta Klug, 1853

       CARABIDAEAnthia (Chilanthia) cavernosa Gerst cker, 1866

       CARABIDAEAnthia (Thermophilum) nimrod bouvieri Sternberg, 1906

       CARABIDAEAnthia (Thermophilum) omoplata parva Obst, 1901

       CARABIDAEAnthracus consputus (Duftschmid, 1812)

       CARABIDAEAnthracus longicornis (Schaum, 1857)

       CARABIDAEAptinus bombarda (Illiger, 1800)

       CARABIDAEAsaphidion austriacum Schweiger, 1975

       CARABIDAEAsaphidion caraboides (Schrank, 1781)

       CARABIDAEAsaphidion flavipes (Linnaeus, 1761)

       CARABIDAEAsaphidion pallipes (Duftschmid, 1812)

       CARABIDAEAtranus ruficollis (Gautier des Cottes, 1858)


BACK


CERAMBYCIDAEAegosoma scabricorne (Scopoli, 1763)

CERAMBYCIDAEAcanthocinus aedilis (Linnaeus, 1758)

CERAMBYCIDAEAcanthocinus griseus griseus (Fabricius, 1792)

CERAMBYCIDAEAcanthocinus henschi Reitter, 1900

CERAMBYCIDAEAcanthocinus reticulatus (Razoumowsky, 1789)

CERAMBYCIDAEAcanthocinus xanthoneurus Mulsant et Rey, 1852

CERAMBYCIDAEAcanthoderes clavipes (Schrank, 1781)

CERAMBYCIDAEAcanthoderes krueperi Kraatz, 1859

CERAMBYCIDAEAcmaeops angusticollis (Gebler, 1833)

CERAMBYCIDAEAcmaeops septentrionis (C. G. Thomson, 1866)

CERAMBYCIDAEAgapanthia (Agapanthia) cardui (Linnaeus, 1767)

CERAMBYCIDAEAgapanthia (Epoptes) dahli dahli (Richter, 1821)

CERAMBYCIDAEAgapanthia (Epoptes) asphodeli (Latreille, 1804)

CERAMBYCIDAEAgapanthia (Epoptes) schurmanni Sama, 1979

CERAMBYCIDAEAgapanthia (Epoptes) villosoviridescens (Linnaeus, 1758)

CERAMBYCIDAEAgapanthia (Homoblephara) maculicornis (Gyllenhal, 1817)

CERAMBYCIDAEAgapanthia (Smaragdula) viti Rapuzzi et Sama, 2012

CERAMBYCIDAEAgapanthia (Smaragdula) violacea (Fabricius, 1775)

CERAMBYCIDAEAgapanthia (Synthapsia) kirbyi (Gyllenhal, 1817)

CERAMBYCIDAEAgapanthiola leucaspis (Steven, 1817)

CERAMBYCIDAEAkimerus schaefferi (Laicharting, 1784)

CERAMBYCIDAEAnaesthetis testacea (Fabricius, 1781)

CERAMBYCIDAEAnaglyptus gibbosus (Fabricius, 1787)

CERAMBYCIDAEAnaglyptus luteofasciatus Pic, 1905

CERAMBYCIDAEAnaglyptus mysticus (Linnaeus, 1758)

CERAMBYCIDAEAnaglyptus praecellens Holzschuh, 1981

CERAMBYCIDAEAnastrangalia reyi (Heyden, 1889)

CERAMBYCIDAEAnisarthron barbipes (Schrank, 1781)

CERAMBYCIDAEAlocerus moesiacus (Frivaldszky, 1838)

CERAMBYCIDAEArhopalus ferus (Mulsant, 1839)

CERAMBYCIDAEArhopalus pinetorum (Wollaston, 1863)

CERAMBYCIDAEArhopalus rusticus Linnaeus, 1758

CERAMBYCIDAEArhopalus syriacus (Reitter, 1895)

CERAMBYCIDAEAromia moschata (Linnaeus, 1758)

CERAMBYCIDAEAsemum striatum (Linnaeus, 1758)

CERAMBYCIDAEAsemum tenuicorne Kraatz, 1879


BACK


 CLERIDAEAportopleura sanquinicollis (Fabricius, 1787)


COCCINELLIDAEAdalia (Adalia) bipunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)

COCCINELLIDAEAdalia (Adalia) decempunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)

COCCINELLIDAEAdalia (Adaliomorpha) conglomerata (Linnaeus, 1758)

COCCINELLIDAEAnisosticta novemdecimpunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)

COCCINELLIDAEAphidecta obliterata (Linnaeus, 1758)


CRYPTOPHAGIDAEAtomaria (Anchicera) mesomela (Herbst, 1792)


CRYPTORHYNCHINAEAcalles echinatus (Germar, 1824)

CRYPTORHYNCHINAEAcalles fallax Boheman, 1844

CRYPTORHYNCHINAEAcalles papei A. Solari & F. Solari, 1905

CRYPTORHYNCHINAEAcalles petryszaki L. Dieckmann, 1982

CRYPTORHYNCHINAEAcallocrates colonnelli Bahr, 2003


  CURCULIONINAEArcharius salicivorus (Paykull, 1792)

  CURCULIONINAEAnthonomus bituberculatus C.G. Thomson, 1868

  CURCULIONINAEAnthonomus chevrolati Desbrochers, 1868

  CURCULIONINAEAnthonomus ulmi (De Geer, 1775)


DASYTINAEAllotarsus dentipes Raffray, 1873

DASYTINAEAplocnemus (Aplocnemus) alpestris Kiesenwetter, 1861

DASYTINAEAplocnemus (Aplocnemus) impressus (Marsham, 1802)

DASYTINAEAplocnemus (Aplocnemus) integer Baudi di Selve, 1873

DASYTINAEAplocnemus (Aplocnemus) nigricornis (Fabricius, 1792)

DASYTINAEAplocnemus (Aplocnemus) tarsalis (C.R. Sahlberg, 1822)

DASYTINAEAplocnemus (Aplocnemus) virens (Suffrian, 1843)


DERMESTIDAEAttagenus (Attagenus) pellio (Linnaeus, 1758)

DERMESTIDAEAttagenus (Attagenus) smirnovi Zhantiev, 1973

DERMESTIDAEAttagenus (Attagenus) unicolor (Brahm, 1791)

DERMESTIDAEAttagenus (Attagenus) trifasciatus (Fabricius, 1787)

DERMESTIDAEAnthrenus (Anthrenus) munroi Hinton, 1943

DERMESTIDAEAnthrenus (Anthrenus) pimpinellae (Fabricius, 1775)

DERMESTIDAEAnthrenus (Anthrenus) scrophulariae (Linnaeus, 1758)

DERMESTIDAEAnthrenus (Florilinus) museorum (Linnaeus, 1761)

DERMESTIDAEAnthrenus (Florilinus) olgae Kal k, 1946

DERMESTIDAEAnthrenus (Helocerus) fuscus (Olivier, 1789)

DERMESTIDAEAnthrenus (Nathrenus) verbasci (Linnaeus, 1767)


BACK


      DYTISCIDAEAcilius sulcatus (Linnaeus, 1758)


      ELATERIDAEActenicerus sjaelandicus (O.F.M ller, 1764)

      ELATERIDAEAdrastus axillaris Erichson, 1841

      ELATERIDAEAdrastus circassicus Reitter, 1896syn.juditae Laibner, 1991

      ELATERIDAEAdrastus kryshtali Dolin, 1988

      ELATERIDAEAgriotes (Agriotes) acuminatus (Stephens, 1830)

      ELATERIDAEAgriotes (Agriotes) hedini Fleutiaux, 1934

      ELATERIDAEAgriotes (Agriotes) gallicus Boisduval et Lacordaire, 1835

      ELATERIDAEAgriotes (Agriotes) pilosellus (Sch nherr, 1817)

      ELATERIDAEAgriotes (Agriotes) proximus Schwarz, 1891

      ELATERIDAEAgrypnus agrillaceus (Solsky, 1758)

      ELATERIDAEAgrypnus binodulus (Motschulsky, 1861)

      ELATERIDAEAgrypnus crennicollis (M n tri s, 1832)

      ELATERIDAEAgrypnus costicollis (Cand ze, 1857)

      ELATERIDAEAgrypnus murinus (Linnaeus, 1758)


BACK


      ELATERIDAEnewAmpedus aethiops (Lacordaire, 1835)

      ELATERIDAEAmpedus auripes (Reitter, 1895)

      ELATERIDAEAmpedus brunnicornis Germar, 1844

      ELATERIDAEAmpedus cardinalis (Schioedte, 1865)

      ELATERIDAEAmpedus cinnabarinus (Eschscholtz, 1829)

      ELATERIDAEAmpedus elegantulus (Sch nher, 1817)

      ELATERIDAEAmpedus erythrogonus (P. W. J. M ller, 1821)

      ELATERIDAEnewAmpedus glycereus (Herbst, 1784)

      ELATERIDAEnewAmpedus hjorti (Rye, 1905)

      ELATERIDAEAmpedus karpathicus (Buysson, 1855)

      ELATERIDAEnewAmpedus melanurus Mulsant et Guillebeau, 1855

      ELATERIDAEAmpedus nigroflavus (Goeze, 1777)

      ELATERIDAEAmpedus nigerrimus (Lacordaire, 1835)

      ELATERIDAEAmpedus nigrinus (Herbst, 1784)

      ELATERIDAEAmpedus nigroflavus (Goeze, 1777)

      ELATERIDAEAmpedus pomonae (Stephens, 1830)

      ELATERIDAEAmpedus praeustus (Fabricius, 1792)

      ELATERIDAEAmpedus quadrisignatus (Gyllenhal, 1817)

      ELATERIDAEAmpedus rufipennis (Stephens, 1830)

      ELATERIDAEAmpedus sanquineus (Linnaeus, 1758)

      ELATERIDAEAmpedus sanguinolentus (Schrank, 1776)

      ELATERIDAEAmpedus sinuatus Germar, 1844

      ELATERIDAEAmpedus triangulum (Dohrn, 1925)

      ELATERIDAEAmpedus tristis (Linnaeus, 1758)


BACK


      ELATERIDAEAnostirus atropilosus (Buysson, 1897)

      ELATERIDAEnewAnostirus bohemicus Mertlik, 2024

      ELATERIDAEAnostirus castaneus (Poda, 1761)

      ELATERIDAEAnostirus gracilicollis (Stierlin, 1896)

      ELATERIDAEAnostirus jarmilae Cechovsky & Platia, 1991

      ELATERIDAEAnostirus purpureus purpureus (Poda, 1761)

      ELATERIDAEAplotarsus angustulus (Kiesenwetter, 1858)

      ELATERIDAEAplotarsus incanus (Gyllenhal, 1827)

      ELATERIDAEnewAthous (Anathrotus) mollis Reitter, 1889

      ELATERIDAEAthous (Anathrotus) zebei Bach, 1854

      ELATERIDAEAthous (Haplathous) austriacus Desbrochers des Loges, 1873

      ELATERIDAEAthous (Orthathous) gracacensis Platia, 2006

      ELATERIDAEAthous (Orthathous) jejunus Kiesenwetter, 1858

      ELATERIDAEAthousius jiuzhaigonensis Schimmel et Tarnawski, 2008

      ELATERIDAEAthousius wudanganus Kishii et Jiang, 1996


ENTIMINAEApsis albolineata (Fabricius, 1792)


BACK


   GEOTRUPIDAEAnoplotrupes stercorosus (Hartmann in L.G.Scriba, 1791)


HISTERIDAEAbraeus roubali Olexa, 1958

HISTERIDAEAcritus komai Lewis, 1879

HISTERIDAEAtholus bimaculatus (Linnaeus, 1758)

HISTERIDAEAtholus corvinus (Germar, 1817)

HISTERIDAEAtholus praetermissus (Peyron, 1856)


    LIXINAEAdosomus roridus (Pallas, 1781)

    LIXINAEAmmocleonus aschabadensis (Faust, 1884)

    LIXINAEAmmocleonus hieroglyphicus (Olivier, 1807)

    LIXINAEAsproparthenis albicans (Schoenherr, 1834)

    LIXINAEAsproparthenis punctiventris (Germar, 1824)

    LIXINAEAsproparthenis steveni (Faust, 1891)

    LIXINAEAsproparthenis vexata (Gyllenhal, 1834)


LUCANIDAEAesalus scaraboides (Panzer, 1794)


LYGAEIDAEArocatus longiceps Stal, 1872

LYGAEIDAEnewArocatus melanocephalus (Fabricius, 1798)

LYGAEIDAEArocatus roeselii (Goeze, 1778)


     MALACHIINAEAnthocomus rufus (Herbst, 1786)

     MALACHIINAEAntholinus analis (Panzer, 1796)

     MALACHIINAEAxinotarsus marginalis (Laporte de Castelnau, 1840)

     MALACHIINAEAxinotarsus pulicarius (Fabricius, 1775)

     MALACHIINAEAxinotarsus ruficollis (Olivier, 1790)


BACK


    MELANDRYIDAEAbdera flexuosa (Paykull, 1799)

    MELANDRYIDAEAnisoxya fuscula (Illiger, 1798)


  MELOIDAEAlosimus syriacus austriacus (Schrank, 1781)

  MELOIDAEApalus bimaculatus (Linnaeus, 1761)


MOLYTINAEAcicnemis albofasciatus Ter-Minassian, 1952

MOLYTINAEAnchonidium unguiculare (Aub , 1850)

MOLYTINAEAnisorhynchus monachus monachus (Germar, 1817)

MOLYTINAEAnisorhynchus hespericus Desbrochers, 1875

MOLYTINAEAparopion costatum (Fahraeus, 1843)

MOLYTINAEAparopion chevrolati (Jacquelin du Val, 1854)


    NITIDULIDAEAmphotis marginata (Fabricius, 1781)


NOTONECTIDAEnewAnisops sardeus Herrich-Sch ffer, 1849


  OEDEMERIDAEAnogcodes coarctatus (Germar, 1824)

  OEDEMERIDAEAnogcodes diformis (Scopoli, 1763)

  OEDEMERIDAEAnogcodes fulvicollis (Scopoli, 1763)

  OEDEMERIDAEAnogcodes melanurus (Fabricius, 1787)

  OEDEMERIDAEAnogcodes ruficollis (Fabricius, 1781)

  OEDEMERIDAEAnogcodes rufiventris (Scopoli, 1763)

  OEDEMERIDAEAnogcodes seladonius seladonius (Fabricius, 1792)

  OEDEMERIDAEAnogcodes ustulatus (Scopoli, 1763)

  OEDEMERIDAEAlloxantha seidlitzi vihla, 1988

  OEDEMERIDAEAlloxantha wollastoni vihla, 1988


RHYPAROCHROMIDAEnewAellopus atratus (Goeze, 1778)

RHYPAROCHROMIDAEnewAphanus rolandri (Linnaeus, 1758)


  SALPINGIDAEAglenus brunneus (Gyllenhal, 1813)


SILVANIDAEAiraphilus elongatus (Gyllenhal, 1813)


BACK


 SCARABAEIDAEAegialia (Aegialia) arenaria (Fabricius, 1787)

 SCARABAEIDAEAgnorimus pictus Moser, 1901

 SCARABAEIDAEAmphimalon assimile (Herbst, 1790)

 SCARABAEIDAEAmphimalon ruficorne (Fabricius, 1775)

 SCARABAEIDAEAmphimalon furvum (Germar, 1817)

 SCARABAEIDAEAmphimalon ochraceum (Knoch, 1801)

 SCARABAEIDAEAnisoplia austriaca (Herbst, 1783)

 SCARABAEIDAEAnisoplia agricola (Poda von Neuhaus, 1761)

 SCARABAEIDAEAnisoplia bromicola (Germar, 1817)

 SCARABAEIDAEAnisoplia flavipennis Brull , 1832

 SCARABAEIDAEAnisoplia monticola (Linnaeus, 1758)

 SCARABAEIDAEAnisoplia tempestiva Erichson, 1847

 SCARABAEIDAEAnisoplia villosa (Goeze, 1777)

 SCARABAEIDAEAnomala vitis (Scopoli, 1763)

 SCARABAEIDAEAnoxia (Anoxia) asiatica Desbrochers, 1871

 SCARABAEIDAEAnoxia (Anoxia) maculiventris Reitter, 1890

 SCARABAEIDAEAnoxia (Anoxia) pilosa (Fabricius, 1792)

 SCARABAEIDAEAnoxia (Anoxia) scutellaris rumelica Apfelbeck, 1899

 SCARABAEIDAEAnoxia (Mesanoxia) emarginata Coquerel, 1860

 SCARABAEIDAEAnoxia (Mesanoxia) matutinalis Laporte de Castelnau, 1823

 SCARABAEIDAEAnoxia (Protanoxia) laevimaculata Petrovitz, 1973

 SCARABAEIDAEAnoxia (Protanoxia) orientalis (Krynicky, 1832)

 SCARABAEIDAEAnthoplia floricola floricola (Fabricius, 1787)

 SCARABAEIDAEAphodius (Acanthobodilus) immundus Creutzer, 1799

 SCARABAEIDAEAphodius (Acrossus) bimaculatus (Laxmann, 1770)

 SCARABAEIDAEAphodius (Acrossus) depressus (Kugelann, 1792)

 SCARABAEIDAEAphodius (Amidorus) cribrarius (Brull 1832)

 SCARABAEIDAEAphodius (Amidorus) obscurus Fabricius, 1792

 SCARABAEIDAEAphodius (Amidorus) thermicola Sturm, 1800

 SCARABAEIDAEAphodius (Ammoecius) brevis (Erichson, 1848)

 SCARABAEIDAEAphodius (Ammoecius) elevatus (Olivier, 1789)

 SCARABAEIDAEAphodius (Ammoecius) franzi Petrovitz, 1964

 SCARABAEIDAEAphodius (Ammoecius) frigidus Brisout de Barneville, 1866

 SCARABAEIDAEAphodius (Anomius) castaneus (Illiger, 1803)

 SCARABAEIDAEAphodius (Agolius) abdominalis Bonelli, 1812

 SCARABAEIDAEAphodius (Agrilinus) ater (De Geer, 1774)

 SCARABAEIDAEAphodius (Agrilinus) sordidus (Fabricius, 1775)

 SCARABAEIDAEAphodius (Aphodius) foetens (Fabricius, 1787)

 SCARABAEIDAEAphodius (Aphodius) foetidus (Herbst, 1783)

 SCARABAEIDAEAphodius (Biralus) satellitius (Herbst, 1789)

 SCARABAEIDAEAphodius (Bodilus) lugens (Creutzer, 1799)

 SCARABAEIDAEAphodius (Colobopterus) erraticus (Linnaeus, 1758)

 SCARABAEIDAEAphodius (Coprimorphus) scrutator (Herbst, 1789)

 SCARABAEIDAEAphodius (Esymus) merdarius (Fabricius, 1775)

 SCARABAEIDAEAphodius (Eudolus) quadriguttatus (Herbst, 1783)

 SCARABAEIDAEAphodius (Euorodalus) tersus (Erichson, 1848)

 SCARABAEIDAEAphodius (Chilothorax) lineolatus (Illiger, 1803)

 SCARABAEIDAEAphodius (Chilothorax) paykulli (Bedel, 1907)

 SCARABAEIDAEAphodius (Chilothorax) pictus (Sturm, 1805)

 SCARABAEIDAEAphodius (Labarrus) lividus (Olivier, 1789)

 SCARABAEIDAEAphodius (Limarus) zenkeri (Germar, 1813)

 SCARABAEIDAEAphodius (Liothorax) niger (Illiger, 1798)

 SCARABAEIDAEAphodius (Liothorax) plagiatus (Linnaeus, 1767)

 SCARABAEIDAEAphodius (Loraspis) frater (Mulsant & Rey 1870)

 SCARABAEIDAEAphodius (Lunaphodius) edgardi (Solsky, 1876)

 SCARABAEIDAEAphodius (Melinopterus) abellei (Sietti, 1903)

 SCARABAEIDAEAphodius (Melinopterus) consputus (Creutzer, 1799)

 SCARABAEIDAEAphodius (Melinopterus) prodromus (Brahm, 1790)

 SCARABAEIDAEAphodius (Melinopterus) reyi (Reitter, 1892)

 SCARABAEIDAEAphodius (Melinopterus) sphacelatus (Panzer, 1798)

 SCARABAEIDAEAphodius (Melinopterus) pubescens Sturm, 1800

 SCARABAEIDAEAphodius (Neagolius) bilimecki bernhaueri (Kugelan, 1792)

 SCARABAEIDAEAphodius (Neagolius) montanus (Erichson, 1848)

 SCARABAEIDAEAphodius (Nialus) varians (Duftschmid, 1805)

 SCARABAEIDAEAphodius (Nimbus) affinis Panzer, 1823

 SCARABAEIDAEAphodius (Nimbus) contaminatus (Herbst, 1783)

 SCARABAEIDAEAphodius (Nimbus) proximus d m, 1994

 SCARABAEIDAEAphodius (Nimbus) obliteratus Panzer, 1823

 SCARABAEIDAEAphodius (Orodaliscus) rotundangulus (Reitter, 1900)

 SCARABAEIDAEAphodius (Parammoecius) asphaltinus (Kolenati, 1846)

 SCARABAEIDAEAphodius (Parammoecius) gibbus Germar, 1817

 SCARABAEIDAEAphodius (Phalacronotus) biguttatus (Germar, 1824)

 SCARABAEIDAEAphodius (Planolinus) borealis Gyllenhal, 1827

 SCARABAEIDAEAphodius (Sigorus) porcus (Fabricius, 1792)

 SCARABAEIDAEAphodius (Subrinus) sturmi Harold, 1870

 SCARABAEIDAEAphodius (Trichonotulus) scrofa (Fabricius, 1787)


         SILPHIDAEAblattaria laevigata (Fabricius, 1775)

         SILPHIDAEAclypea opaca (Linneaus, 1758)

         SILPHIDAEAclypea undata (O.F. M ller, 1776)


BACK


   STAPHYLINIDAEAbemus chloropterus (Panzer, 1796)

   STAPHYLINIDAEAcylophorus glaberrimus (Herbst, 1784)

   STAPHYLINIDAEAcylophorus wagenschieberi Kiesenwetter, 1850

   STAPHYLINIDAEAchenium depressum (Gravenhorst, 1802)

   STAPHYLINIDAEAchenium humile (Nicolai, 1822)

   STAPHYLINIDAEAleochara (Aleochara) curtula (Goeze, 1777)

   STAPHYLINIDAEAleochara (Aleochara) laticornis Kraatz, 1856

   STAPHYLINIDAEAleochara (Baryodma) intricata Mannerheim, 1830

   STAPHYLINIDAEAleochara (Baryodma) milleri Kratz, 1862

   STAPHYLINIDAEAleochara (Ceranota) erythroptera Gravenhorst, 1806

   STAPHYLINIDAEAleochara (Ceranota) ruficornis Gravenhorst, 1802

   STAPHYLINIDAEAleochara (Coprophara) bilineata Gyllenhal, 1810

   STAPHYLINIDAEAleochara (Coprophara) binotata Kratz, 1856

   STAPHYLINIDAEAleochara (Coprophara) bipustulata (Linneaus, 1761)

   STAPHYLINIDAEAleochara (Euryodma) brevipennis Gravenhorst, 1806

   STAPHYLINIDAEAleochara (Heterochara) bellonata Kr sa, 1922

   STAPHYLINIDAEAleochara (Heterochara) spissicornis Erichson, 1839

   STAPHYLINIDAEAleochara (Isochara) moesta Gravenhorst, 1802

   STAPHYLINIDAEAleochara (Isochara) tristis Gravenhorst, 1806

   STAPHYLINIDAEAleochara (Polychara) breiti Ganglbauer, 1897

   STAPHYLINIDAEAleochara (Polychara) cuniculorum Kraatz, 1858

   STAPHYLINIDAEAleochara (Polychara) fumata Gravenhorst, 1802

   STAPHYLINIDAEAleochara (Polychara) funebris Wollaston, 1864

   STAPHYLINIDAEAleochara (Polychara) heeri Likovsk , 1982

   STAPHYLINIDAEAleochara (Polychara) helvetica Likovsk , 1982

   STAPHYLINIDAEAleochara (Polychara) inconspicua Aub , 1850

   STAPHYLINIDAEAleochara (Polychara) maculaca Brisout de Barneville, 1863

   STAPHYLINIDAEAleochara (Polychara) peeziana Lohse, 1961

   STAPHYLINIDAEAleochara (Polychara) stichai Likovsk , 1965

   STAPHYLINIDAEAleochara (Polychara) verna Say, 1836

   STAPHYLINIDAEAleochara (Polychara) villosa Mannerheim, 1830

   STAPHYLINIDAEAleochara (Rheochara) spadicea (Erichson, 1837)

   STAPHYLINIDAEAleochara (Xerochara) grandeguttata Assing, 2009

   STAPHYLINIDAEAnotylus clypeonitens (Pandell , 1867)

   STAPHYLINIDAEAnotylus complanatus (Erichson, 1839)

   STAPHYLINIDAEAnotylus fairmairei (Pandell , 1867)

   STAPHYLINIDAEAnotylus hamatus (Fairmaire et Laboulb ne, 1856)

   STAPHYLINIDAEAnotylus hammondi Sch lke, 2009

   STAPHYLINIDAEAnotylus insecatus (Gravenhorst, 1806)

   STAPHYLINIDAEAnotylus intricatus (Erichson, 1840)

   STAPHYLINIDAEAnotylus inustus (Gravenhorst, 1806)

   STAPHYLINIDAEAnotylus mutator (Lohse, 1963)

   STAPHYLINIDAEAnotylus nitidulus (Gravenhorst, 1802)

   STAPHYLINIDAEAnotylus rugifrons (Hochhuth, 1849)

   STAPHYLINIDAEAnotylus rugosus (Fabricius, 1775)

   STAPHYLINIDAEAnotylus saulcyi (Pandell , 1867)

   STAPHYLINIDAEAnotylus speculifrons (Kraatz, 1857)

   STAPHYLINIDAEAnotylus tetracarinatus (Block, 1799)

   STAPHYLINIDAEAnotylus tetratoma (Czwalina, 1870)

   STAPHYLINIDAEAploderus caelatus (Gravenhorst, 1802)

   STAPHYLINIDAEAstenus gracillis (Paykull, 1789)

   STAPHYLINIDAEAstenus lyonessius (Joy, 1908)

   STAPHYLINIDAEAstenus immaculatus Stephens, 1833

   STAPHYLINIDAEAstenus procerus (Gravenhorst, 1806)

   STAPHYLINIDAEAstenus pulchellus (Heer, 1839)

   STAPHYLINIDAEAstrapaeus ulmi (Rossi, 1790)

   STAPHYLINIDAEAtrecus affinis (Paykull, 1789)

   STAPHYLINIDAEAtrecus longiceps (Fauvel, 1873)


  TENEBRIONIDAEAllecula rhenana Bach, 1856

  TENEBRIONIDAEAlphitobius diaperinus (Panzer, 1797)

  TENEBRIONIDAEAlphitobius laevigatus (Fabricius, 1781)

  TENEBRIONIDAEAlphitophagus bifasciatus (Say, 1824)


TINGIDAEAcalypta gracilis (Fieber, 1844)

TINGIDAEnewAcalypta marginata (Wolff, 1804)

TINGIDAEnewAcalypta nigrina (Fall n, 1807)

TINGIDAEAcalypta parvula (Fall n, 1807)

TINGIDAEAcalypta pulchra Stusak, 1961

TINGIDAEnewAgramma (Agramma) atricapillum (Spinola, 1837)


TROGOSSITIDAEAncyrona japonica (Reitter, 1889)


     ZOPHERIDAEAulonium ruficorne (Olivier, 1790)

     ZOPHERIDAEAulonium trisulcum (Fourcroy, 1785)


BACK