LIST  OF  NAMES


A B C D E F G H CH I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

R




   ANTHRIBIDAERhaphirostris marchica (Herbst, 1797)


       APIONINAERhopalapion longirostre (Olivier, 1807)


ATTELABIDAERhynchites auratus (Scopoli, 1763)

ATTELABIDAERhynchites bacchus (Linnaeus, 1758)

ATTELABIDAERhynchites giganteus Krynicky, 1832

ATTELABIDAERhynchites lenaeus Faust 1891


  CANTHARIDAERhagonycha elongata (Fallén, 1807)

  CANTHARIDAERhagonycha fugax Mannerheim, 1843

  CANTHARIDAERhagonycha maculicollis Märkel, 1851

  CANTHARIDAERhagonycha morio Kiesenwetter, 1851

  CANTHARIDAERhagonycha lignosa (O.F. Müller, 1764)

  CANTHARIDAERhagonycha lutea (O.F. Müller, 1764)

  CANTHARIDAERhagonycha nigriceps Waltl, 1838

  CANTHARIDAERhagonycha nigripes W. Redtenbacher, 1842

  CANTHARIDAERhagonycha nigriventris (Motschulsky, 1860)

  CANTHARIDAERhagonycha testacea (Linnaeus, 1758)

  CANTHARIDAERhagonycha translucida (Krynicki, 1832)


CERAMBYCIDAERhaesus serricollis (Motschulsky, 1838)

CERAMBYCIDAERhagium (Megarhagium) mordax (DeGeer, 1775)

CERAMBYCIDAERhagium (Megarhagium) sycophanta (Schrank, 1781)

CERAMBYCIDAERhamnusium bicolor (Schrank, 1781)

CERAMBYCIDAERopalopus clavipes (Fabricius, 1775)

CERAMBYCIDAERopalopus femoratus (Linnaeus, 1758)

CERAMBYCIDAERopalopus insubricus (Germar, 1824)

CERAMBYCIDAERopalopus macropus (Linnaeus, 1758)

CERAMBYCIDAERopalopus ungaricus (Herbst, 1784)

CERAMBYCIDAERopalopus varini (Bedel, 1870)

CERAMBYCIDAERosalia alpina (Linnaeus, 1758)


BACK


COCCINELLIDAERhyzobius chrysomeloides (Herbst, 1792)

COCCINELLIDAERhyzobius litura (Fabricius, 1787)


CONODERINAERhinoncus bruchoides (Herbst, 1784)

CONODERINAERhinoncus castor (Fabricius, 1792)

CONODERINAERhinoncus pericarpius (Linnaeus, 1758)

CONODERINAERutidosoma globulus (Herbst, 1795)


     COSSONINAERhyncolus (Rhyncolus) punctatulus (Boheman, 1838)


CRYPTORHYNCHINAERuteria hypocrita (Boheman, 1837)


  CURCULIONINAERhinusa asellus (Gravenhorst, 1807)

  CURCULIONINAERhinusa bipustulata (Rossi, 1792)

  CURCULIONINAERhinusa collina (Gyllenhal, 1813)

  CURCULIONINAERhinusa herbarum (H. Brisout, 1862)

  CURCULIONINAERhinusa melas (Boheman, 1838)

  CURCULIONINAERhinusa tetra (Fabricius, 1801)

  CURCULIONINAERhynchaeus (Rhynchaenus) xylostei Clairville, 1798


DERMESTIDAEReesa vespulae (Milliron, 1939)


      DYTISCIDAERhantus exoletus (Forster, 1771)


ENTIMINAERhinomias austriacus (Reitter, 1894)

ENTIMINAERhinomias forticornis (Boheman, 1843)


    LIXINAERhabdorrhynchus anchusae (Chevrolat, 1854)

    LIXINAERhabdorrhynchus echii (Brahm, 1790)

    LIXINAERhabdorrhynchus menetriesii (Gyllenhal, 1842)

    LIXINAERhinocyllus conicus (Frölich, 1792)

    LIXINAERhinocyllus oblongus Capiomont, 1873


BACK


    MONOTOMIDAERhizophagus (Anomophagus) cribratus Gyllenhal, 1827

    MONOTOMIDAERhizophagus (Cyanostolus) aeneus Richter, 1820

    MONOTOMIDAERhizophagus (Eurhizophagus) depressus (Fabricius, 1792)

    MONOTOMIDAERhizophagus (Eurhizophagus) grandis Gyllenhal, 1827

    MONOTOMIDAERhizophagus (Rhizophagus) brancsiki Reitter, 1905

    MONOTOMIDAERhizophagus (Rhizophagus) parallelocollis Gyllenhal, 1827

    MONOTOMIDAERhizophagus (Rhizophagus) perforatus Erichson, 1845

    MONOTOMIDAERhizophagus (Rhizophagus) picipes (Olivier, 1790)


RHYSODIDAERhysodes sulcatus (Fabricius, 1787)


SCARABAEIDAERhizotrogus aestivus (Olivier, 1789)

SCARABAEIDAERhizotrogus marginipes Mulsant, 1842

SCARABAEIDAERhyssemodes orientalis (Mulsant et Godart, 1875)

SCARABAEIDAERhyssemus germanus (Linnaeus, 1767)

SCARABAEIDAERhyssemus sulcatus (Olivier, 1789)


   STAPHYLINIDAERabigus pullus (Nordmann, 1837)

   STAPHYLINIDAERabigus tenuis Sharp in Crotch et Sharp, 1867

   STAPHYLINIDAERugilus angustatus (Geoffroy, 1785)

   STAPHYLINIDAERugilus erichsonii (Fauvel, 1867)

   STAPHYLINIDAERugilus mixtus (Lohse, 1956)

   STAPHYLINIDAERugilus rufipes Germar, 1836

   STAPHYLINIDAERugilus similis (Erichson, 1839)

   STAPHYLINIDAERugilus subtilis (Erichson, 1840)


     ZOPHERIDAERhopalocerus rondanii (Villa et Villa, 1833)


BACK